Spoken word poetry with music really, wouldn’t be my thing usually ngl
celebrity skin by hole 1. celebrity skin- famous, movie sound track vibes 5.5/10 2. Awful- Entertaining, catchy, i like it, 7/10 3. Hit so hard- slower paced, feels like it’s missing something, still good though but not as good as awful 6/10 4. Malibu- second most played on the album, verse isn’t anything special, skipable 4.5/10 5. Reasons to be beautiful- not a fan, just talking loud with music really 3/10 6. Dying- quiet, different vibe to the rest of the album not anything i’d be dying lol to listen to, second half is better 4.5/10 7. Use once and destroy- not too bad, would listen to it in the background of something 6/10 8. Northern star- acoustic vibes, kind of forceful talking with a guitar, very much emo 90’s “you don’t understand me mom” wouldn’t listen 3/10 9. Boys on the radio- movie soundtrack again, quite tolerable not bad at all, would listen 6.5/10 10. Heaven tonight- happy, one of the better ones, relatively catchy, would add to my playlist 7/10 11. Playing your song- it’s too forceful like take a chill pill or something why they going so hard 4.5/10 12. Petals- last song, didn’t end with a bang, forgettable tbh, chorus is better than the verse 4/10 Average rating: 5.125