Thu Nov 11 2021
Elephant
The White StripesSome highlights, some tracks I didn't like as much. Nice to listen to the whole way through, I have only been exposed to white stripes singles before.
3
Some highlights, some tracks I didn't like as much. Nice to listen to the whole way through, I have only been exposed to white stripes singles before.
Top Tracks: Five Years, Moonage Daydream, Starman, Ziggy Stardust. Start of the album is a little stronger than the second half for me, but man what an awesome album overall. Good closer in Rock'n'Roll Suicide as well.
1991 release, this album is as old/older than I am. Didnt like this album as much as Mezzanine. Daydreaming, Hymm Of The Big Wheel, standout tracks