View Album
Tue Sep 06 2022
Yank Crime
Drive Like Jehu
Tony Hawk sounding screamo. Poorly mixed but many songs were long.
3
View Album
Wed Sep 07 2022
Peter Gabriel
Peter Gabriel
Awesome album. Some weird tracks but enjoyable. Humdrum, slow burn, down the dolce, solsberry hill
4
View Album
Thu Sep 08 2022
Dusty In Memphis
Dusty Springfield
Close to five. Really good
4
View Album
Fri Sep 09 2022
Hail To the Thief
Radiohead
Weird. Like normal Radiohead. Not for me
3
View Album
Mon Sep 12 2022
The Queen Is Dead
The Smiths
Pretty good, some really good songs. Reminded me of the cure. Slow start.
4
View Album
Tue Sep 13 2022
1977
Ash
Super fun. Bristling power pop. Closing track was a banger.
4
View Album
Thu Sep 15 2022
Here's Little Richard
Little Richard
It was awesome. Bop city.
4
View Album
Tue Sep 20 2022
Elvis Is Back
Elvis Presley
Classic Elvis not for me.
3
View Album
Wed Sep 21 2022
Graceland
Paul Simon
I already know. It’s a goat.
5
View Album
Fri Sep 23 2022
Fuzzy Logic
Super Furry Animals
3.5. Ahead of it’s time
3
View Album
Mon Sep 26 2022
Unknown Pleasures
Joy Division
Not for me.
2
View Album
Tue Sep 27 2022
Destroy Rock & Roll
Mylo
Fun. Would probably listen again. Only 2 or so skips.
4
View Album
Tue Oct 04 2022
Lazer Guided Melodies
Spiritualized
3
View Album
Thu Oct 06 2022
Selling England By The Pound
Genesis
Probably a 3.5 but I have it the benefit of the doubt. Super long songs. Progressive.
4
View Album
Fri Oct 07 2022
Rum Sodomy & The Lash
The Pogues
Fun. Listen again parade day
3
View Album
Tue Oct 11 2022
Layla And Other Assorted Love Songs
Derek & The Dominos
I liked what I listened to
3
View Album
Wed Oct 12 2022
Architecture And Morality
Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark
Pretty good. Maybe listen again
3
View Album
Thu Oct 13 2022
Queen Of Denmark
John Grant
Decent from what I listened
3
View Album
Fri Oct 21 2022
The Poet
Bobby Womack
3