Juju
Siouxsie And The BansheesFun, loud, but not really my style. I liked the oldies sound to it, but the album kind of blurred together.
Fun, loud, but not really my style. I liked the oldies sound to it, but the album kind of blurred together.
Another that wasn't really my style. Springsteen really does have a way with story telling, and it might be one that grows on me. Top picks were I'm On Fire and Dancing In The Dark.
Love the energy on this album, but his voice is on the whiny side. Favorite tracks were Come Out And Play, and It'll Be A Long Time.
The interludes were my favorite part.
I honestly wasn't sure if I liked this album when I listened to it. There are parts that are grating, but other parts that go HARD. She really has a way of communicating pain with her voice. I ended up saving quite a few tracks from this, so it must've been good?
Uh, English Road was pretty good.
Kind of a long album. I liked the more upbeat tracks significantly more than the down tempo ones.
It had Ace of Spades on in. Who doesn't love Tony Hawk Pro Skater?
I didn't realize I liked jazz until I listened to this album. The first track was simply outstanding. There were parts during the latter half of the album that seemed to go on a little long, but it was still phenomenal regardless.
There were a few good songs. An album that was much better than the name implied it would be. Not really for me, though. I liked A Moonbeam Song.
Much campier than anticipated. And a lot poppier.
Very campy.
Elvis is always good.