View Album
Wed Jan 13 2021
Master Of Puppets
Metallica
Battery - Not great
Master Of Puppets - All time classic
The Thing That Should Not Be - Not great
Welcome Home - Better, but still not great
Disposable Heroes - Same
Leper Messiah - Same
Orion - Great instrumental, fantastic bass line
Damage - Not great
3
View Album
Thu Jan 14 2021
The Boatman's Call
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds
Some of the lyrics are interesting and thought provoking, and some of the instrumentation is nicely done, but for whatever reason Nick's voice just isn't my bag, baby.
2
View Album
Fri Jan 15 2021
Third
Portishead
Some very good songs on this album
4
View Album
Mon Jan 18 2021
Whatever People Say I Am, That's What I'm Not
Arctic Monkeys
"Dancing shoes" is alright.
"Do I wanna know" is still their one hit wonder though
2
View Album
Tue Jan 19 2021
Since I Left You
The Avalanches
This entire album is like a repetitive fever dream. It's interesting, but I probably wouldn't listen to it sober. If it wasn't so repetitive I might have enjoyed it more.
2
View Album
Wed Jan 20 2021
Roger the Engineer
The Yardbirds
Not my style, not a big fan of the vocalist
1
View Album
Fri Jan 22 2021
Fractured Life
Air Traffic
Meh
2
View Album
Fri Mar 26 2021
Electric Ladyland
Jimi Hendrix
All Along The Watchtower and Vodo Child are all time classics for sure
3