Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
Elton Johnfuneral for a friend / love lies bleeding - kinda sad. mild crescendo in middle and gets happier with lyrics. rock moment near the end. 7/10 social disease - very country-like. gets louder as you go on. probably one of my favourites. happy and upbeat. 8.5/10 grey seal - happy and upbeat. one of the faster ones in the album. love the instrumental at the end. 8/10 saturday night's alright ( for fighting ) - fast. postive and has a lot of electrical guitar. nothing special. 7.5/10 your sister can't twist ( but she can rock n roll ) - very fast and upbeat. danceable. loving the hype. 8/10 the ballad of danny bailey ( 1909-1934 ) - meh. variety of instruments. idk how to feel about this one. 6.5/10 i've seen that movie too - bluesy. think it's meant to be sad. love the classical instrumental. emotional. 8/10 roy rogers - very similar to "i've seen that movie too". sad but not very moving. 6.5/10 this song has no title - a lot of piano. it's alright ig. kinda like it. 7/10 sweet painted lady - nice laid back beat. 6/10. goodbye yellow brick road - one of my favs and the most memorable. really good ballad throughout. love it. 8.5/10 all the girls love alice - like the rock-y start. when it gets to the chorus it's soft and the rest is upbeat. love the vibe. 8.5/10 harmony - harmonious. quite slow but steady. 7/10 candle in the wind - kinda like a soft memorial song. i like the endings. 7.5/10 bennie and the jets - bit slow and repetitive. 7/10. jamaica jerk off - like the jamaican style. reminds me of "pass the douche pon the left hand side". 7.5/10 dirty little girl - steady. nothing special. 6/10