View Album
Sun Mar 14 2021
Dusty In Memphis
Dusty Springfield
Actually good lol
4
View Album
Mon Mar 15 2021
Fisherman's Blues
The Waterboys
It's fine but quite boring
3
View Album
Tue Mar 16 2021
Shaft
Isaac Hayes
It started amazing but pretty much slowed down, still pretty fine
3
View Album
Wed Mar 17 2021
Tea for the Tillerman
Cat Stevens
Actually amazing album that falls flat from filler
3
View Album
Thu Mar 18 2021
Kenya
Machito
Dope but also boring
3
View Album
Fri Mar 19 2021
Stardust
Willie Nelson
It was not really my thing but it was fine
3
View Album
Sat Mar 20 2021
The Number Of The Beast
Iron Maiden
Starts slow but builds up amazingly, kinda impressive.
4
View Album
Sun Mar 21 2021
In-A-Gadda-Da-Vida
Iron Butterfly
Quite boring, not bad, just boring.
2
View Album
Mon Mar 22 2021
Cypress Hill
Cypress Hill
Not strictly bad, just boring.
2
View Album
Tue Mar 23 2021
Lady In Satin
Billie Holiday
Quite good
3
View Album
Wed Mar 24 2021
Hms Fable
Shack
Kinda boring
3
View Album
Thu Mar 25 2021
Morrison Hotel
The Doors
Pretty dope
3
View Album
Fri Mar 26 2021
A Short Album About Love
The Divine Comedy
Nothing to note actually
2
View Album
Sat Mar 27 2021
Are You Experienced
Jimi Hendrix
A lot better than the first time for sure.
4
View Album
Sun Mar 28 2021
Lazer Guided Melodies
Spiritualized
Quite long and chill.
3
View Album
Tue Mar 30 2021
Fisherman's Blues
The Waterboys
3
View Album
Sat Sep 10 2022
The Queen Is Dead
The Smiths
5
View Album
Mon Sep 12 2022
Songs From The Big Chair
Tears For Fears
Feels like I heard something different than everyone else because I found it boring, only really liked Everyone wants to rule the world lol.
3
View Album
Mon Mar 20 2023
Channel Orange
Frank Ocean
Absolutely stellar album
4