View Album
Tue Jan 03 2023
Tracy Chapman
Tracy Chapman
3.5-4. very solid.
4
View Album
Wed Jan 04 2023
Sweet Dreams (Are Made Of This)
Eurythmics
bad.
2
View Album
Thu Jan 05 2023
The Doors
The Doors
very good, a couple of absolute classics. pretty similar sounds throughout most songs. but still quite solid album.
4
View Album
Fri Jan 06 2023
Kind Of Blue
Miles Davis
songs too long. not my cup of tea.
2
View Album
Mon Jan 09 2023
Dummy
Portishead
i was happy when it ended. brutal to get through.
1
View Album
Tue Jan 10 2023
Is This It
The Strokes
4
View Album
Thu Jan 12 2023
Greetings From L.A.
Tim Buckley
very solid album. not my normal cup of tea but really enjoyed it
3
View Album
Fri Jan 13 2023
Grace
Jeff Buckley
2
View Album
Thu Jan 19 2023
Savane
Ali Farka Touré
2
View Album
Fri Jan 20 2023
Ritual De Lo Habitual
Jane's Addiction
1
View Album
Mon Jan 23 2023
Rust In Peace
Megadeth
1
View Album
Tue Jan 24 2023
Joan Armatrading
Joan Armatrading
realistically a 2.5/5
2
View Album
Wed Jan 25 2023
90
808 State
1
View Album
Wed Feb 08 2023
Different Class
Pulp
2.5/5
2
View Album
Thu Feb 23 2023
Everything Must Go
Manic Street Preachers
2
View Album
Mon Feb 27 2023
Dear Science
TV On The Radio
2
View Album
Fri Mar 17 2023
Giant Steps
The Boo Radleys
2
View Album
Tue Jun 06 2023
We're Only In It For The Money
The Mothers Of Invention
Iconic.
5
View Album
Thu Jun 29 2023
Straight Outta Compton
N.W.A.
Iconic.
5
View Album
Fri Jun 30 2023
Psychocandy
The Jesus And Mary Chain
2
View Album
Fri Jul 07 2023
Our Aim Is To Satisfy
Red Snapper
1