View Album
Fri Oct 06 2023
Hotel California
Eagles
Hotel California - a classic. Not much to hate
New Kid in Town - John Mulaney moment. Pretty solid song
Life in the Fast Lane - pretty sure this was in Cars. 10/10
Wasted Time - erm... I'm not too sure on this one. Very ballad-y, but not a big fan
Victim of Love - rock song about a woman killing a dude. Probably. It's aight
Pretty Maids All in a Row - cool little blues song. Not bad, not great
Try and Love Again - too many ooh's. One of the weaker songs of the album
Last Resort - feels patriotic, but isn't. Not my cup of tea, a bit too slow
3
View Album
Mon Oct 09 2023
Violator
Depeche Mode
Bro I forgot to hit save.
I ain't retyping all that.
4
View Album
Tue Oct 10 2023
The Black Saint And The Sinner Lady
Charles Mingus
Track A - it's jazzy. It had its moments, but overall, alright
Track B -
Track C -
Track D - one long track. Kinda groovy in parts
3
View Album
Wed Oct 11 2023
Nevermind
Nirvana
Naked baby moment. Rip Kurt
Teen Spirit - womp womp. Not bad, classic but
In Bloom -
Come As You Are - cum. Classic, one of the better songs
Breed -
Lithium -
Polly -
Territorial Pissings - straight up ass. Not a shred of redeemability
Drain You - meh. Thought this was in Rock Band, but I don't recognize it
Lounge Act - mixed feelings. Started fine, devolved towards end
3
View Album
Thu Oct 12 2023
Here's Little Richard
Little Richard
3
View Album
Fri Oct 13 2023
Cloud Nine
The Temptations
3
View Album
Mon Oct 16 2023
Tusk
Fleetwood Mac
2
View Album
Tue Oct 17 2023
OK Computer
Radiohead
JSchlatt moment
3
View Album
Thu Oct 19 2023
Cupid & Psyche 85
Scritti Politti
Started strong, didn't get much better. It was alright
3
View Album
Thu Oct 26 2023
Chelsea Girl
Nico
2