View Album
Wed Jan 13 2021
Dire Straits
Dire Straits
I did like it but it didn't keep me coming back. Not bad just not really my thing
3
View Album
Thu Jan 14 2021
Arthur (Or the Decline and Fall of the British Empire)
The Kinks
Bored, didn’t care about it lol.
2
View Album
Fri Jan 15 2021
This Year's Model
Elvis Costello & The Attractions
Now this is a 3 star album. Lots of beach vibes and good vibes in general
3
View Album
Mon Jan 18 2021
My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy
Kanye West
It’s a classic!
5
View Album
Tue Jan 19 2021
Tidal
Fiona Apple
Pretty cool
3
View Album
Wed Jan 20 2021
Back In Black
AC/DC
Little repetitive but got some real classic.
4
View Album
Thu Jan 21 2021
Shaka Zulu
Ladysmith Black Mambazo
Well it’s pretty cool and all but let’s be real I’m never listening to this again. Can’t wait to see the average rating to see how many people are lying to themselves.
2
View Album
Fri Jan 22 2021
Fred Neil
Fred Neil
Old vibes!
3
View Album
Mon Jan 25 2021
Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band
Beatles
Very fun songs actually. Good album.
4
View Album
Tue Jan 26 2021
E.V.O.L.
Sonic Youth
Dope instrumentals
3
View Album
Wed Jan 27 2021
Hunky Dory
David Bowie
CH-CH-CHANGESSSS
3
View Album
Thu Jan 28 2021
Boy In Da Corner
Dizzee Rascal
This goes so hard at times!! Fire.
4
View Album
Fri Jan 29 2021
Moby Grape
Moby Grape
Apple music doesnt have : / sounded good though lol
2
View Album
Mon Feb 01 2021
Never Mind The Bollocks, Here’s The Sex Pistols
Sex Pistols
Love the punk aesthetic
3
View Album
Tue Feb 02 2021
Fromohio
fIREHOSE
I feel like the album cover tricked me... I wanted it to be harder
2
View Album
Wed Feb 03 2021
Maggot Brain
Funkadelic
Way too much instrumental that is too long for me to care.
2
View Album
Thu Feb 04 2021
Loveless
My Bloody Valentine
Sorry but barely listened
2
View Album
Fri Feb 05 2021
Groovin'
The Young Rascals
Groovy !!
2
View Album
Mon Feb 08 2021
In Utero
Nirvana
Good but a little too angsty heh
3
View Album
Tue Feb 09 2021
C'est Chic
CHIC
This is sick
4
View Album
Wed Feb 10 2021
Ragged Glory
Neil Young & Crazy Horse
Thought it was pretty bad but it did grow on me tbh
2
View Album
Thu Feb 11 2021
No Sleep 'Til Hammersmith (Live)
Motörhead
No
1
View Album
Fri Feb 12 2021
Back To Black
Amy Winehouse
I already know this good
4
View Album
Mon Feb 15 2021
The Real Thing
Faith No More
Not really my vibe all that often but it's good for what it is.
3
View Album
Tue Feb 16 2021
Countdown To Ecstasy
Steely Dan
Pretty pretty solid
3
View Album
Wed Feb 17 2021
Tracy Chapman
Tracy Chapman
Damn so good. Starts off so strong and does seem to lose a little steam. So many vibes in this album and they're all good. Fast Car is amazing
4
View Album
Thu Feb 18 2021
Ace of Spades
Motörhead
There's some good stuff like "Ace of Spades" but it's typically not my vibe so I won't listen often.
3