Pet Sounds
The Beach BoysLiked #1 Wouldn't It Be Nice, #9 I Know There's An Answer, and #14 Hang On To Your Ego.
Liked #1 Wouldn't It Be Nice, #9 I Know There's An Answer, and #14 Hang On To Your Ego.
Liked #1 Fisherman's Blues #2 We Will Not Be Lovers
#1 More Than a Feeling, #2 Peace of Mind, #3 Foreplay/Long Time, #4 Rock & Roll Band, #5 Smokin'
Liked #8 This Year's Love
Great from start to end.
Like #3 Friction, #4 Marquee Moon, & #7 Prove It
Liked #7 Early Morning Breeze
Like #1 Line Up & #7 S.O.F.T.
Like #5 Wrath of My Madness
Awesome
Like #13 Pinball Wizard, #21 I'm Free.
A fun soundtrack to making pasta!
Like #1 Your New Cuckoo, #7 Lovefool
Like #1 Victoria, #4 Drivin', the solo in Australia, #7 Shangri-La, #8 Mr. Churchill Says
Liked Brown Sugar, Wild Horses, Cant You Hear Me Knockin
Its okay but, other than the Mrs. Robinson cover, nothing really stands out. I like Rudderless.
Great from start to finish.
A classic. The hits are all fantastic: #2 You Give Love A Bad Name, #3 Livin On A Prayer, #5 Wanted Dead or Alive, & #9 Never Say Goodbye.
So good from start to finish, the standouts for me were #5 Young Man Blues #11 Summertime Blues #12 Shakin' All Over.
Starts strong with #1 Theme From Shaft & #3 Walk From Regio's and then it unfortunately all started to blend together for me, and a 19 minute track doesnt help.
Really liked #2 This Is The Day, #4 Uncertain Smile, & #8 Perfect. But was pleasantly surprised by the whole album!
Its interesting, but not my thing. Nothing really stoodout to me, sometimes reminding me of like an Addams Family or Tim Burton soundtrack.
Not interested.
Not a bad album, just nothing that grabs my attention.
Love it.
Such a fun listen.
Perfect from start to finish.