In Rainbows
RadioheadMelancholic, little too slow at times, 15 Step is a tune 7/10
Melancholic, little too slow at times, 15 Step is a tune 7/10
Some solid tracks, not very memorable, nothing stands out much. 5/10
Title Track is Good but the rest is boring at best, while other tracks are actively annoying. 2/10
Very Solid Album with a few hits but with a fair bit of filler. 6/10
Good not great. 6/10
Enjoyable listen, consistent tracks but nothing stands out. Great vocals but can be a bit slow. 6/10
Great Early Punk Blues album. Very consistent. Favourite track is “Have you seen my baby?” But “ Whiskey Woman” and “Yesterday’s Numbers” are brilliant too. Definitely will listen to again 8/10
Great voice, but not for me. Trailed off at the end too. 4/10
Very eclectic mix of songs. Lots of filler some good tracks, best of which is “Sham”. Overall 4/10
Great album front to back, enjoyed every song especially “Spanish Castle Magic” and “Bold as Love” 8/10
Brilliant album, quite heavy and dark at times, enjoyable all the way through. Many favourite tracks, but the best probably is “Here comes your man”, “Monkey gone to heaven” or “Gouge Away”. 9/10
Not for me, surprised it’s on the list.
Very decent album. Favourite track is “The Concept” 7/10
Great music, even better crowd. Surprised that a live album could be so good. 8/10
Soooooo chill. “The girl from Ipanema” is beautiful. Gets a bit repetitive by the end of the album. 6/10
Pretty Solid record. Nothing great stands out, but overall fairly consistent and doesn’t end up becoming boring. Favourite track: I’m Not In Love. 7/10
Good album. I don’t understand what the infatuation with the harmonica was for in the 60s. Favourite track was “Carol”. Overall 7/10
Some bangers, Some very forgettable songs. Overall the production is amazing, but has some lacklustre features. Favourite tracks “Runaway” and “ All Of The Lights” 8/10