View Album
Wed Nov 16 2022
With The Beatles
Beatles
It Won't Be Long - 3/5 - its alright, nothing too special
All I've Got To Do - 5/5 - i like it lol
All My Loving - 4/5 - solid
Don't Bother Me - 2/5
Little Child - 2/5 - wtf
Till There Was You - 4/5
Please Mister Postman - 3/5 - carpenters better lmfao
Roll Over Beethoven - 3/5 - kinda nice, a lil funky
Hold Me Tight - 2/5 - mid
You Really Got A Hold On Me - 3/5 - intro was good but rest is ok
I Wanna Be Your Man - 2/5 - lmfao
Devil In Her Heart - 4/5
Not A Second Time - 2/5
Money - 3/5 - mid :(
2
View Album
Thu Nov 17 2022
Lust For Life
Iggy Pop
mid tbh. i dont like his crusty voice or creepy face lmfao. not for me idk how this is influential or good.
2
View Album
Fri Nov 18 2022
Illinois
Sufjan Stevens
sounds alright, it's very calming. I like heavy stuff tho so its not for me. the titles are interesting too lmao. i also like the album cover and it makes me sad.
4
View Album
Sat Nov 19 2022
Otis Blue/Otis Redding Sings Soul
Otis Redding
I like
4
View Album
Sun Nov 20 2022
Hot Fuss
The Killers
I love
5
View Album
Mon Nov 21 2022
Green Onions
Booker T. & The MG's
weird asf i dont fw it
2
View Album
Fri Nov 25 2022
Call of the Valley
Shivkumar Sharma
i swear im not racist lmao, this just isnt my type of music
1
View Album
Mon Dec 05 2022
(Pronounced 'Leh-'Nérd 'Skin-'Nérd)
Lynyrd Skynyrd
love
5
View Album
Tue Dec 06 2022
The Suburbs
Arcade Fire
its ok, i like it. the beginning of the songs is good but I like heavier and more energetic songs. I like indie songs but this album isn't that energetic. this is a personal preference, I can see other people liking this. I'll listen to it, it's decent but I like my songs loud and energetic. :)
3
View Album
Thu Feb 02 2023
The Boatman's Call
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds
sounds alright, it's very calming. It's mostly acoustic and I like heavy stuff tho so its not for me.
3
View Album
Mon Feb 06 2023
The Piper At The Gates Of Dawn
Pink Floyd
Overall: i dont even wanna finish listening to this. I like some of Pink Floyd's other, more popular, songs. But this album is hard for me to listen to even though I know they are influential. It just doesn't sound good to me lmfao
Astronomy Domine - 2.5/5 not a big fan tbh
Lucifer Sam - 2.5/5 not a big fan either
Matilda Mother - 3/5 better a bit
Flaming -
Pow R. Toc H. -
Take Up Thy Stethoscope and Walk -
Interstellar Overdrive -
The Gnome -
Chapter 24 -
The Scarecrow -
Bike -
2
View Album
Wed Feb 08 2023
Lost In The Dream
The War On Drugs
Its ok. I like the sound of the songs in the beginning but after a while it gets boring because the sound keeps repeating and it just sounds flat. There's no ups and down. Barely and energy. Not for me but it's ok. The album cover is good though I like it.
3
View Album
Thu Feb 09 2023
Buena Vista Social Club
Buena Vista Social Club
call me judgmental but wtf is this lmfao
1
View Album
Fri Feb 10 2023
Brutal Youth
Elvis Costello
dont like his voice lmao
1
View Album
Mon Feb 13 2023
The Köln Concert
Keith Jarrett
i like it, especially the last song
5
View Album
Wed Feb 22 2023
Slippery When Wet
Bon Jovi
beautiful. i love rock. long live bon jovi!
5
View Album
Mon Jun 12 2023
Kick Out The Jams (Live)
MC5
hated it lmao, i dont understand what they're saying.
1
View Album
Tue Jun 13 2023
This Year's Model
Elvis Costello & The Attractions
ass
1
View Album
Wed Jun 14 2023
D.O.A. the Third and Final Report of Throbbing Gristle
Throbbing Gristle
ass cheeks. just sound :/
1
View Album
Fri Jun 16 2023
Heavy Weather
Weather Report
not bad for jazz actually. better than that miles davis bs cuz it actually has a structure to it.
3
View Album
Sat Jun 17 2023
Back At The Chicken Shack
Jimmy Smith
not on spotify :/ i wish i could visit the chicken shack. i will not be back
1
View Album
Mon Jun 19 2023
Wild Wood
Paul Weller
bland
1
View Album
Thu Jun 22 2023
Double Nickels On The Dime
Minutemen
not for me. not a fan of punk
1