View Album
Fri May 07 2021
Dummy
Portishead
so about this album, def a nice one, roads is my favourite song of the album (and the one I already new), 2nd favourite is the first song (Mysterons). I do think the album got a bit same-y after a while (and most of their best songs are on another album imo)
4
View Album
Mon May 10 2021
Life's Too Good
The Sugarcubes
Can't say I'm the biggest fan of today's pick. More than one bjork song is a bit too much for me (though she has some good ones for sure)
2
View Album
Tue May 11 2021
Fred Neil
Fred Neil
didn't mind listening to it, but not something I'll play again for myself
3
View Album
Wed May 12 2021
Before And After Science
Brian Eno
nice and different from what i normally listen to
3
View Album
Thu May 13 2021
The Visitors
ABBA
2
View Album
Fri May 14 2021
Mr. Tambourine Man
The Byrds
3
View Album
Mon May 17 2021
The Velvet Underground & Nico
The Velvet Underground
was nice to listen to some more velvet underground, as I've only heard some songs. Will definitely play songs from this album more often
4
View Album
Tue May 18 2021
Meat Is Murder
The Smiths
got a bit repetitive, but not the worst to listen to
3
View Album
Wed May 19 2021
Bummed
Happy Mondays
Some nice things, but not amazing
3
View Album
Thu May 20 2021
Black Metal
Venom
great, always nice to listen to some old metal
4
View Album
Fri May 21 2021
(Pronounced 'Leh-'Nérd 'Skin-'Nérd)
Lynyrd Skynyrd
so9me really nice songs, but bit samey
3
View Album
Mon May 24 2021
Heroes
David Bowie
fine for in the background
3
View Album
Tue May 25 2021
Le Tigre
Le Tigre
nice and energetic
3
View Album
Wed May 26 2021
Imperial Bedroom
Elvis Costello & The Attractions
one nice song, but couldn't really finish any of the other ones, definitely not my thing
1
View Album
Thu May 27 2021
Oedipus Schmoedipus
Barry Adamson
really interesting to listen to, and a nice mixed bag
4
View Album
Fri May 28 2021
Modern Sounds in Country and Western Music
Ray Charles
not my thing
1
View Album
Mon May 31 2021
Hot Rats
Frank Zappa
1
View Album
Tue Jun 01 2021
Suzanne Vega
Suzanne Vega
nice for in the background
3
View Album
Wed Jun 02 2021
Music for the Masses
Depeche Mode
3
View Album
Thu Jun 03 2021
The Fat Of The Land
The Prodigy
some really nice songs, but got a bit repetitive
4
View Album
Fri Jun 04 2021
Stand!
Sly & The Family Stone
2
View Album
Mon Jun 07 2021
The Modern Lovers
The Modern Lovers
2
View Album
Tue Jun 08 2021
Call of the Valley
Shivkumar Sharma
1
View Album
Wed Jun 09 2021
Let's Get Killed
David Holmes
nice but a bit repetitive
3
View Album
Thu Jun 10 2021
Either Or
Elliott Smith
2
View Album
Fri Jun 11 2021
Risque
CHIC
2
View Album
Tue Jun 15 2021
Rust Never Sleeps
Neil Young & Crazy Horse
1
View Album
Wed Jun 16 2021
Actually
Pet Shop Boys
yeah its good
4
View Album
Thu Jun 17 2021
Supa Dupa Fly
Missy Elliott
had hoped for a bit more
2
View Album
Fri Jun 18 2021
Bluesbreakers
John Mayall & The Bluesbreakers
nothing special
2
View Album
Tue Jun 22 2021
Nighthawks At The Diner
Tom Waits
surprisingly nice for tom waits
3
View Album
Wed Jun 23 2021
The College Dropout
Kanye West
some really nice songs, wouldn't mind listening to more
4
View Album
Fri Jun 25 2021
Close To You
Carpenters
1