View Album
Mon Jan 25 2021
Ten
Pearl Jam
3
View Album
Tue Jan 26 2021
The Bends
Radiohead
4
View Album
Wed Jan 27 2021
Yankee Hotel Foxtrot
Wilco
2
View Album
Thu Jan 28 2021
Deja Vu
Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young
3
View Album
Fri Jan 29 2021
The Genius Of Ray Charles
Ray Charles
3
View Album
Mon Feb 01 2021
Roger the Engineer
The Yardbirds
3
View Album
Tue Feb 02 2021
Let It Be
The Replacements
3
View Album
Wed Feb 03 2021
Scott 2
Scott Walker
4
View Album
Thu Feb 04 2021
Kimono My House
Sparks
4
View Album
Fri Feb 05 2021
A Love Supreme
John Coltrane
3
View Album
Mon Feb 08 2021
Fleet Foxes
Fleet Foxes
4
View Album
Tue Feb 09 2021
NEU! 75
Neu!
4
View Album
Wed Feb 10 2021
Kings Of The Wild Frontier
Adam & The Ants
3
View Album
Thu Feb 11 2021
A Wizard, A True Star
Todd Rundgren
3
View Album
Fri Feb 12 2021
Fragile
Yes
2
View Album
Mon Feb 15 2021
Dear Science
TV On The Radio
Like the sound, but don't like the rapping parts and nothing really stood out to me.
3
View Album
Tue Feb 16 2021
It's Blitz!
Yeah Yeah Yeahs
Some fun songs, overall it sounded a bit too similar
3
View Album
Wed Feb 17 2021
The Nightfly
Donald Fagen
4
View Album
Thu Feb 18 2021
Eli And The Thirteenth Confession
Laura Nyro
So not my style but some enjoyable songs
3
View Album
Mon Jun 14 2021
1999
Prince
Really nothing except the first 2 songs stood out to me
3
View Album
Tue Jun 15 2021
Queens of the Stone Age
Queens of the Stone Age
Too repetitive and stonery for me. Unpleasant sounds at the end of the last song.
2
View Album
Wed Jun 16 2021
Back to Mystery City
Hanoi Rocks
4
View Album
Thu Jun 17 2021
Butterfly
Mariah Carey
At first I did not enjoy it because it was way too smooth for my taste, but as it went on I settled on the sound and started to sort of enjoy it. I had no idea which song I was on though because they all sound very similar to me.
3
View Album
Fri Jun 18 2021
Different Class
Pulp
Nice sound, like the glam/synth combination
3
View Album
Mon Jun 21 2021
Pet Sounds
The Beach Boys
Very nice soundscape, God Only Knows is amazing but a lot of the songs don't really do anything for me
3.5/5
4
View Album
Tue Jun 22 2021
Ramones
Ramones
2
View Album
Mon Nov 01 2021
Music For The Jilted Generation
The Prodigy
Wasn't expecting to like it and I was right. Most of it is not unpleasant, but it's just sound. It doesn't even really sound like music to me.
2
View Album
Tue Nov 02 2021
Purple Rain
Prince
All great songs, fun and they don't blend in with each other. Lots 80's synth use but the good kind.
4
View Album
Wed Nov 03 2021
Gunfighter Ballads And Trail Songs
Marty Robbins
2
View Album
Thu Nov 04 2021
Broken English
Marianne Faithfull
Nothing wrong with it, I just don't like it
2
View Album
Fri Nov 05 2021
Violator
Depeche Mode
A bit dark but great. Highlights: Enjoy the Silence and Policy of Truth
4
View Album
Mon Jan 24 2022
Black Sabbath
Black Sabbath
First song was pretty epic but couldn't keep my attention after that.
2
View Album
Tue Jan 25 2022
Jagged Little Pill
Alanis Morissette
Songs in itself are fine, but her voice is kind of weird and it only works for a small number of songs
2
View Album
Wed Jan 26 2022
A Nod Is As Good As A Wink To A Blind Horse
Faces
3
View Album
Thu Jan 27 2022
Blue Lines
Massive Attack
Nice atmosphere, especially Unfinished Sympathy and the songs after that are great. I see why this is a very influential album. I just don't like the sound op triphop drums, so it's not my thing
2
View Album
Fri Jan 28 2022
Deep Purple In Rock
Deep Purple
3
View Album
Wed Jun 08 2022
Dire Straits
Dire Straits
Good album, some songs sound a little too similar but Knopfler's guitar talent really shines. The obvious highlight is Sultans of Swing.
4
View Album
Thu Jun 09 2022
Hearts And Bones
Paul Simon
3
View Album
Fri Jun 10 2022
Winter In America
Gil Scott-Heron
Just so not my thing. I appreciate the influence it has had, but as I don't like jazz and I don't like rap, it's just not for me. It seems that the beauty of this album is 99% the lyrics, and I don't really care for lyrics that much.
2
View Album
Mon Jun 13 2022
Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
Elton John
3
View Album
Tue Jun 14 2022
Sweet Baby James
James Taylor
Boring
2
View Album
Wed Jun 15 2022
Superfly
Curtis Mayfield
Fun funky funk
4
View Album
Thu Jun 16 2022
The Stooges
The Stooges
I know it's very influential but that's all there really is to say about this. The first two songs are okay, after that I did not enjoy it anymore.
2
View Album
Fri Jun 17 2022
No Sleep 'Til Hammersmith (Live)
Motörhead
For me it's just noise
2
View Album
Sun May 28 2023
Modern Sounds in Country and Western Music
Ray Charles
Fun
3
View Album
Mon May 29 2023
Document
R.E.M.
Fun
4
View Album
Tue May 30 2023
My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy
Kanye West
3
View Album
Wed May 31 2023
Permission to Land
The Darkness
Just fun
3
View Album
Thu Jun 01 2023
Tres Hombres
ZZ Top
Better than K expected. I don't like La Grange, but the other songs were less annoying.
2
View Album
Fri Jun 02 2023
Trans Europe Express
Kraftwerk
3
View Album
Wed Aug 23 2023
Live At The Star Club, Hamburg
Jerry Lee Lewis
Fun, very short
3
View Album
Thu Aug 24 2023
Drunk
Thundercat
3
View Album
Fri Aug 25 2023
If You're Feeling Sinister
Belle & Sebastian
Bit boring
2
View Album
Sat Aug 26 2023
Iron Maiden
Iron Maiden
4
View Album
Sun Aug 27 2023
Bubble And Scrape
Sebadoh
Noise
2
View Album
Mon Aug 28 2023
Electric
The Cult
Some songs are fun, but most are too slow to be good to rock out to, and that's really the only thing they have to offer.
2
View Album
Tue Aug 29 2023
Tracy Chapman
Tracy Chapman
4
View Album
Wed Aug 30 2023
Tago Mago
Can
First songs were sort of a vibe but the last half was sounding more and more like an occult ritual or something.
2
View Album
Thu Aug 31 2023
Let's Get Killed
David Holmes
3
View Album
Tue Oct 03 2023
Cee-Lo Green... Is The Soul Machine
Cee Lo Green
Hate his voice
1
View Album
Wed Oct 04 2023
Millions Now Living Will Never Die
Tortoise
Pretty cool
4
View Album
Thu Oct 05 2023
Underwater Moonlight
The Soft Boys
3
View Album
Fri Oct 06 2023
Murmur
R.E.M.
4
View Album
Sat Oct 07 2023
Jazz Samba
Stan Getz
vibes vibes vibes
4
View Album
Fri Feb 23 2024
Led Zeppelin IV
Led Zeppelin
I vibed.
4
View Album
Sat Feb 24 2024
Beauty And The Beat
The Go-Go's
Very fun pop-rock, reminds me of Roxette and the like, but there are too many filler songs to really make this album a banger.
3
View Album
Sun Feb 25 2024
The Velvet Underground & Nico
The Velvet Underground
Started off strong with Sunday Morning. I was expecting it to be quite pretentious and it kinda was, but it was better then expected. At the end it got a little bit boring and annoying though, the last song was too much for me
4
View Album
Mon Feb 26 2024
Rid Of Me
PJ Harvey
Cool raw emotion, but it's a little too long and too repetitive to really enjoy it.
3
View Album
Tue Feb 27 2024
Surfer Rosa
Pixies
Meh
2
View Album
Wed Mar 13 2024
Vanishing Point
Primal Scream
Bah
1
View Album
Thu Mar 14 2024
Alien Lanes
Guided By Voices
3
View Album
Fri Mar 15 2024
B-52's
The B-52's
3
View Album
Sat Mar 16 2024
Aftermath
The Rolling Stones
3