View Album
Wed Aug 16 2023
Who's Next
The Who
Me like the who
4
View Album
Thu Aug 17 2023
The Atomic Mr Basie
Count Basie & His Orchestra
banger keyboard and trumpets
4
View Album
Fri Aug 18 2023
Led Zeppelin III
Led Zeppelin
Tangerine is one my faves, love that shit
4
View Album
Sat Aug 19 2023
Mothership Connection
Parliament
fat funk
4
View Album
Sun Aug 20 2023
Bad Company
Bad Company
Love seagull
3
View Album
Mon Aug 21 2023
Live At The Harlem Square Club
Sam Cooke
could've died without listening.
3
View Album
Tue Aug 22 2023
Murmur
R.E.M.
I like Rem but meh for me
3
View Album
Wed Aug 23 2023
Electric Prunes
The Electric Prunes
Very good album, added to the library
4
View Album
Thu Aug 24 2023
Screamadelica
Primal Scream
Very chill
4
View Album
Fri Aug 25 2023
Stankonia
OutKast
Good but not my taste
3
View Album
Sat Aug 26 2023
(Pronounced 'Leh-'Nérd 'Skin-'Nérd)
Lynyrd Skynyrd
3
View Album
Sun Aug 27 2023
Vincebus Eruptum
Blue Cheer
hmm not for me
3
View Album
Tue Aug 29 2023
Station To Station
David Bowie
I liked the last song, maybe I will listen again paying more attention.
3
View Album
Wed Aug 30 2023
The La's
The La's
I can't believe I never found about this group since I have heard "There she goes again" a bunch of times. The album is a aight 3.6 roentgen not great not terrible.
3
View Album
Thu Aug 31 2023
Woodface
Crowded House
I tried twice, is a no for me dawg
3
View Album
Fri Sep 01 2023
Time (The Revelator)
Gillian Welch
chill but ehh.
3
View Album
Sat Sep 02 2023
3 Feet High and Rising
De La Soul
aight, chachacha por los tetas salio de aqui
3
View Album
Sun Sep 03 2023
Bright Flight
Silver Jews
trash
2
View Album
Mon Sep 04 2023
Hybrid Theory
Linkin Park
I don't know why I cucked myself not listening this album when I was a kid, maybe I didn't have someone to recommend it to me, I remember seeing crawling on MTV but at the time It didn't click with me, I was spamming Toxicity and maybe it felt to EMO and I rejected it, big mistake, this album is banger after banger.
4
View Album
Tue Sep 05 2023
One Nation Under A Groove
Funkadelic
I liked it, mainly from maggot brain and so on, One nation under a groove has the original guach perry perro guachooooo.
4
View Album
Wed Sep 06 2023
Brothers In Arms
Dire Straits
Very good album, insta added
4
View Album
Thu Sep 07 2023
Pieces Of The Sky
Emmylou Harris
Ia aight, good voice, the country songs meh
3
View Album
Fri Sep 08 2023
Floodland
Sisters Of Mercy
meh
3
View Album
Sat Sep 09 2023
Here's Little Richard
Little Richard
I felt like I was hearing the same song trough the album, I like little richard though.
3
View Album
Sun Sep 10 2023
Peace Sells...But Who's Buying
Megadeth
more like mehgadet amirite or amirite??
3
View Album
Mon Sep 11 2023
Franz Ferdinand
Franz Ferdinand
I liked this album has some very recognizable songs, Added to my lib.
4
View Album
Tue Sep 12 2023
To Pimp A Butterfly
Kendrick Lamar
4
View Album
Wed Sep 13 2023
GREY Area
Little Simz
Very chill, great short album
4
View Album
Thu Sep 14 2023
A Night At The Opera
Queen
Fucking bangers trough all the album
4
View Album
Sat Sep 16 2023
Fishscale
Ghostface Killah
This aight
3
View Album
Sun Sep 17 2023
Ready To Die
The Notorious B.I.G.
Classic, amazing flow, funny lyrics, old school beats, big favorite.
5
View Album
Mon Sep 18 2023
Coles Corner
Richard Hawley
Didnt hate it but it was boring
3
View Album
Tue Sep 19 2023
Achtung Baby
U2
I liked some songs like one or misterious ways but for the most part is aight
3
View Album
Wed Sep 20 2023
Sweet Baby James
James Taylor
The album was boring for me, but the last song is a banger
3
View Album
Tue Sep 26 2023
Ogden's Nut Gone Flake
Small Faces
Meh, I heard foxy lady in one of the songs
3
View Album
Wed Sep 27 2023
Red Headed Stranger
Willie Nelson
First though was that this album was gonna be country trash, and for the most part it wast, but I have to say his voice is amazing, I also heard el vals del obrero, it must be some well known tune.
3
View Album
Thu Sep 28 2023
Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band
Beatles
Biased
4
View Album
Fri Sep 29 2023
Post Orgasmic Chill
Skunk Anansie
When they run out of albums to put on the list
2
View Album
Sat Sep 30 2023
Gorillaz
Gorillaz
getukuuu, getukuu shushaaa
4
View Album
Thu Oct 05 2023
Bitches Brew
Miles Davis
above my paygrade? I like miles, my favorites are "working" then "kind of blue" and "relaxin", I liked the album but it didn't hit me like the others, I've seen this album recieve great appraisal, so my guess is I don't understand the greatness.
4
View Album
Fri Oct 06 2023
Eagles
Eagles
is aight, I like witchy woman because Elaine
3
View Album
Sat Oct 07 2023
Exodus
Bob Marley & The Wailers
aight, although I prefer legends with all the jammers
3