View Album
Tue Dec 22 2020
Paranoid
Black Sabbath
Legendary!
5
View Album
Wed Dec 23 2020
Brown Sugar
D'Angelo
Shiiiiiit
1
View Album
Thu Dec 24 2020
Marquee Moon
Television
Very average, a bit boring
3
View Album
Fri Dec 25 2020
Music Has The Right To Children
Boards of Canada
Pretty shitty. Repetitive chill/electro.
2
View Album
Sat Dec 26 2020
A Christmas Gift For You From Phil Spector
Various Artists
Not my style.
2
View Album
Sun Dec 27 2020
Rain Dogs
Tom Waits
Toilet sounds.
2
View Album
Mon Dec 28 2020
Pink Flag
Wire
Garage Rock
3
View Album
Tue Dec 29 2020
Horses
Patti Smith
Almost fell asleep
2
View Album
Thu Dec 31 2020
Low-Life
New Order
mhnm
2
View Album
Fri Jan 01 2021
Different Class
Pulp
Liked it :)
4
View Album
Sat Jan 02 2021
British Steel
Judas Priest
Very nice, been a long time since I listened to that :)
5
View Album
Sun Jan 03 2021
Vespertine
Björk
Have not listened to this before, quite like it. Sprechgesang, but with nice melody.
4
View Album
Mon Jan 04 2021
(What's The Story) Morning Glory
Oasis
Meeeeehhhh
2
View Album
Tue Jan 05 2021
Highway to Hell
AC/DC
Epic :) Really a classic
5
View Album
Wed Jan 06 2021
Arise
Sepultura
Sometimes a bit too unmeldodic/hard, overall quite nice.
4
View Album
Thu Jan 07 2021
New York Dolls
New York Dolls
Some okay songs, some bad ones. Not really my type of music.
2
View Album
Fri Jan 08 2021
In It For The Money
Supergrass
Mostly meh
2
View Album
Sat Jan 09 2021
Urban Hymns
The Verve
One very Iconic Song, but too poppy for me.
3
View Album
Sun Jan 10 2021
Connected
Stereo MC's
Really awful, could not listen the whole thing.
1
View Album
Mon Jan 11 2021
Rio
Duran Duran
Was a bit boring..
3
View Album
Tue Jan 12 2021
Exodus
Bob Marley & The Wailers
Oh dear. I lasted 3 songs.
1
View Album
Wed Jan 13 2021
Colour By Numbers
Culture Club
Super boring
2
View Album
Thu Jan 14 2021
Sound Affects
The Jam
dnl
3
View Album
Sat Jan 16 2021
At Folsom Prison
Johnny Cash
Not as bad as I thought it would be :)
3
View Album
Sun Jan 17 2021
Brilliant Corners
Thelonious Monk
Not my taste
1
View Album
Mon Jan 18 2021
Cosmo's Factory
Creedence Clearwater Revival
Too poppy
2
View Album
Tue Jan 19 2021
Ready To Die
The Notorious B.I.G.
Terrible
1
View Album
Wed Jan 20 2021
Manassas
Stephen Stills
Oldschool country?
2
View Album
Thu Jan 21 2021
Dirty
Sonic Youth
Not a big fan of the voice
2
View Album
Fri Jan 22 2021
Sweetheart Of The Rodeo
The Byrds
fuck country
2
View Album
Sat Jan 23 2021
London Calling
The Clash
meh
3
View Album
Tue Jan 26 2021
Immigrés
Youssou N'Dour
Too Reggae...
1
View Album
Thu Jan 28 2021
Bad Company
Bad Company
okay background music
3
View Album
Fri Jan 29 2021
Pieces Of The Sky
Emmylou Harris
meh
2
View Album
Sat Jan 30 2021
Fishscale
Ghostface Killah
lol...
1
View Album
Sun Jan 31 2021
Cloud Nine
The Temptations
Okayisch, not amazing
3
View Album
Mon Feb 01 2021
Kilimanjaro
The Teardrop Explodes
I say jajajjajaja bubububub
2
View Album
Tue Feb 02 2021
Morrison Hotel
The Doors
Too Soft
3
View Album
Wed Feb 03 2021
The Hour Of Bewilderbeast
Badly Drawn Boy
3
View Album
Fri Feb 05 2021
Hounds Of Love
Kate Bush
3
View Album
Sun Feb 07 2021
Slipknot
Slipknot
I like too
5
View Album
Mon Feb 08 2021
The Hangman's Beautiful Daughter
The Incredible String Band
shit
1
View Album
Wed Feb 10 2021
Hunting High And Low
a-ha
not bad
4
View Album
Thu Feb 11 2021
The Velvet Underground & Nico
The Velvet Underground
Had to skip multiple songs that violated my ears
2
View Album
Fri Feb 12 2021
Locust Abortion Technician
Butthole Surfers
3
View Album
Mon Feb 15 2021
White Light
Gene Clark
Bähh country
2
View Album
Wed Feb 17 2021
Little Earthquakes
Tori Amos
pretty boring
3
View Album
Thu Feb 18 2021
Purple Rain
Prince
gay
2
View Album
Thu Mar 04 2021
Led Zeppelin
Led Zeppelin
sweet
5
View Album
Fri Apr 02 2021
Penthouse And Pavement
Heaven 17
3
View Album
Thu Apr 08 2021
In The Wee Small Hours
Frank Sinatra
3
View Album
Tue May 04 2021
Very
Pet Shop Boys
Only listened to a few songs. Not very inspiring but good background sound.
3
View Album
Wed May 05 2021
Wild Gift
X
Not bad
4
View Album
Thu May 06 2021
Thriller
Michael Jackson
Never listened much to Michael Jackson, but I quite enjoyed most of the songs.
4
View Album
Fri May 07 2021
Better Living Through Chemistry
Fatboy Slim
Started with Fatboy Slim and listened to prodigy after. The difference for me is so huge that I can't give more than 3/5. I like the genre and listen to it regularly but fatboy is often a bit too boring for me.
3
View Album
Sat May 08 2021
Will The Circle Be Unbroken
Nitty Gritty Dirt Band
2