View Album
Fri Feb 05 2021
Entertainment
Gang Of Four
Quite good.
3
View Album
Sat Feb 06 2021
Thriller
Michael Jackson
Classic MJ 4.0
4
View Album
Sun Feb 07 2021
Parsley, Sage, Rosemary And Thyme
Simon & Garfunkel
3.4
3
View Album
Mon Feb 08 2021
Queens of the Stone Age
Queens of the Stone Age
3.7
3
View Album
Tue Feb 09 2021
Doolittle
Pixies
3.6
3
View Album
Wed Feb 10 2021
Highway 61 Revisited
Bob Dylan
4.1
4
View Album
Thu Feb 11 2021
This Nation’s Saving Grace
The Fall
2.5
2
View Album
Fri Feb 12 2021
Jack Takes the Floor
Ramblin' Jack Elliott
3.5
3
View Album
Sat Feb 13 2021
Talking Book
Stevie Wonder
I didn't listen. im sure it's great.
3
View Album
Sun Feb 14 2021
Public Image: First Issue
Public Image Ltd.
Skipped. Surgery
3
View Album
Tue Feb 16 2021
Van Halen
Van Halen
Awesome. 4.3
R. I. P. EVH - 2020
4
View Album
Wed Feb 17 2021
Shake Your Money Maker
The Black Crowes
4.0
4
View Album
Thu Feb 18 2021
The Clash
The Clash
3.4. The clash
3
View Album
Fri Feb 19 2021
Songs From The Big Chair
Tears For Fears
Not good 2.6
2
View Album
Sat Feb 20 2021
Risque
CHIC
2
View Album
Tue Feb 23 2021
Veckatimest
Grizzly Bear
Could be better if a gave it a couple more listens. 2.8/5
2
View Album
Wed Feb 24 2021
Grace
Jeff Buckley
3.5
3
View Album
Thu Feb 25 2021
Ladies And Gentlemen We Are Floating In Space
Spiritualized
2.6
2
View Album
Fri Feb 26 2021
Highway to Hell
AC/DC
4
4
View Album
Sat Feb 27 2021
Chicago Transit Authority
Chicago
3.5 some decent songs
3
View Album
Sun Feb 28 2021
Urban Hymns
The Verve
2.8 for the verve. Not my cup of joe
2
View Album
Tue Mar 02 2021
The Soft Bulletin
The Flaming Lips
Meh.
2
View Album
Wed Mar 03 2021
Shaka Zulu
Ladysmith Black Mambazo
2
View Album
Thu Mar 04 2021
Tago Mago
Can
3.4 did not give a full listen oh well
2
View Album
Fri Mar 05 2021
I Against I
Bad Brains
4.6 nice
4
View Album
Sat Mar 06 2021
Dookie
Green Day
4
View Album
Sun Mar 07 2021
Scum
Napalm Death
4
View Album
Tue Mar 09 2021
The Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders from Mars
David Bowie
3
View Album
Sat Mar 13 2021
The Idiot
Iggy Pop
Dum dum boys - fav song (david bowie)
3
View Album
Tue Mar 16 2021
Natty Dread
Bob Marley & The Wailers
3.9 very close.
4
View Album
Wed Mar 17 2021
Dig Your Own Hole
The Chemical Brothers
1.8. I dont care for this.
1
View Album
Thu Mar 18 2021
Brown Sugar
D'Angelo
Flunk. Not enough Funk.
2
View Album
Tue Mar 23 2021
Darklands
The Jesus And Mary Chain
3.5 thanks
3
View Album
Wed Mar 24 2021
Kind Of Blue
Miles Davis
4.5 blue to green babyyy
4
View Album
Thu Mar 25 2021
Aftermath
The Rolling Stones
4.5 a fun listen
4
View Album
Fri Mar 26 2021
Paul Simon
Paul Simon
Somewhere between 3 and 3.5. Original score was 3.5. Some good tracks, some annoying ttacks (whistling)
3
View Album
Sat Mar 27 2021
White Ladder
David Gray
4/5
4
View Album
Sun Mar 28 2021
Cee-Lo Green... Is The Soul Machine
Cee Lo Green
It is ok
2
View Album
Tue Mar 30 2021
Teenage Head
Flamin' Groovies
really good, Rockn'Roll!! 4.0
4
View Album
Wed Mar 31 2021
American Pie
Don McLean
4.0 Classic.
4
View Album
Thu Apr 01 2021
Live At The Harlem Square Club
Sam Cooke
from what i hearrrd it was just grweat for a live! album
4.0
4
View Album
Tue Apr 06 2021
Gunfighter Ballads And Trail Songs
Marty Robbins
Very good, need to listen again
4
View Album
Wed Apr 07 2021
Viva Hate
Morrissey
2.75,some decent songs. Easy to dislike this guy. Might appreciate more with more listens
2
View Album
Thu Apr 08 2021
American Idiot
Green Day
3.5 very good.
3
View Album
Fri Apr 09 2021
Penance Soiree
The Icarus Line
4.5. Really blew me away. Wasn't expecting much but this album was great
4
View Album
Sat Apr 10 2021
The Undertones
The Undertones
3.7 fun punk pop fronm the 70s. IMO underrated irish punk band
3
View Album
Tue Apr 13 2021
Arc Of A Diver
Steve Winwood
3
View Album
Wed Apr 14 2021
Pretzel Logic
Steely Dan
really good album. 4.5
4
View Album
Thu Apr 15 2021
Buenas Noches From A Lonely Room
Dwight Yoakam
4.0.good
4
View Album
Fri Apr 16 2021
B-52's
The B-52's
3.5. Good
3
View Album
Sat Apr 17 2021
Green Onions
Booker T. & The MG's
2
View Album
Mon Apr 19 2021
Close To You
Carpenters
Not my cup o' tea
2
View Album
Tue Apr 20 2021
On The Beach
Neil Young
Prety good, really liked the title track.
4
View Album
Wed Apr 21 2021
The Colour Of Spring
Talk Talk
2.6 didn't care for this one tbh
2
View Album
Thu Apr 22 2021
The La's
The La's
3.2
3
View Album
Tue Apr 27 2021
Toys In The Attic
Aerosmith
4.6 great album
4
View Album
Wed Apr 28 2021
Fred Neil
Fred Neil
its good
4
View Album
Thu Apr 29 2021
My Aim Is True
Elvis Costello
Real good.
4
View Album
Mon May 03 2021
The Hour Of Bewilderbeast
Badly Drawn Boy
4
View Album
Wed May 05 2021
No Other
Gene Clark
3
View Album
Fri May 07 2021
Jazz Samba
Stan Getz
Samba BABY.. SAMBA! YEAAH!!!
4
View Album
Sun May 09 2021
Tical
Method Man
prety good, not my favorite album cover and alot of filler
3
View Album
Tue May 11 2021
1977
Ash
meh, not my go to grunge band
2
View Album
Wed May 12 2021
The Who Sell Out
The Who
some good songs in here but also many songs I could live without
3
View Album
Thu May 13 2021
Olympia 64
Jacques Brel
2
View Album
Fri May 14 2021
Live At Leeds
The Who
I like this one.
4
View Album
Tue May 18 2021
Led Zeppelin
Led Zeppelin
4.5 woo baby!
Prety good album
4
View Album
Thu May 20 2021
Don't Come Home A Drinkin' (With Lovin' On Your Mind)
Loretta Lynn
3
View Album
Sun May 23 2021
Live At The Witch Trials
The Fall
3
View Album
Thu May 27 2021
Apocalypse Dudes
Turbonegro
Apocalypse Dudes!... Got nothin to Lose!!
4
View Album
Fri May 28 2021
Elastica
Elastica
Another great punk album find from 1001 albums, good stuff.
4
View Album
Sat May 29 2021
Infected
The The
Love the cover art, not crazy about the album. 2/5
2
View Album
Sun May 30 2021
Fun House
The Stooges
4.0 .. cause I'M LOOSE!
4
View Album
Fri Jun 04 2021
O.G. Original Gangster
Ice T
got.damn! You got me sinkin' in quicksand!
3
View Album
Mon Jun 07 2021
Countdown To Ecstasy
Steely Dan
4
View Album
Mon Jun 13 2022
Deep Purple In Rock
Deep Purple
4
View Album
Tue Jun 14 2022
C'est Chic
CHIC
a couple of good songs on this one, not for me though
3
View Album
Wed Jun 15 2022
Killing Joke
Killing Joke
took me a couple of listens but i think i like this one. War dance is a lot of fun
4
View Album
Thu Jun 16 2022
Mothership Connection
Parliament
They got the Funk.
4
View Album
Fri Jun 17 2022
Ritual De Lo Habitual
Jane's Addiction
3
View Album
Sat Jun 25 2022
Blood Sugar Sex Magik
Red Hot Chili Peppers
4
View Album
Thu Jun 30 2022
Music for the Masses
Depeche Mode
never let me down again and little 15 were decent songs, didnt mind agent orange for awhile also
2
View Album
Sat Jul 02 2022
In The Court Of The Crimson King
King Crimson
3
View Album
Wed Jul 06 2022
The ArchAndroid
Janelle Monáe
3
View Album
Thu Jul 07 2022
Non-Stop Erotic Cabaret
Soft Cell
2
View Album
Tue Sep 06 2022
The Lexicon Of Love
ABC
1
View Album
Wed Sep 07 2022
Buena Vista Social Club
Buena Vista Social Club
Bravo, seniors!
4
View Album
Thu Sep 08 2022
Siamese Dream
The Smashing Pumpkins
great album
5
View Album
Fri Sep 09 2022
Suzanne Vega
Suzanne Vega
3
View Album
Tue Mar 28 2023
Reign In Blood
Slayer
Love
5
View Album
Wed Mar 29 2023
Transformer
Lou Reed
3