View Album
Thu Nov 11 2021
Highway 61 Revisited
Bob Dylan
Pure Americana. Starts and finishes strong, the title track stands out in the middle with a slide whistle. Overall, an enjoyable evening listen with a similar style throughout.
4
View Album
Fri Nov 12 2021
Loveless
My Bloody Valentine
Lots of gritty guitar, scratchy static noises I find distracting and not really ambient.
1
View Album
Mon Nov 15 2021
Vol. 4
Black Sabbath
Dynamic, melodic. Easy to see why this album makes a best list. I could do without the beeps and bops in the middle, but it works well as a transition in tone. Love Laguna Sunrise, what a nice breath of fresh air.
5
View Album
Tue Nov 16 2021
Aja
Steely Dan
Like a mix of Fleetwood Mac, Hall and Oates, and Barry Manilow. I prefer the first two, but the title track swings a little too Manilow for me. Peg is a feel-good classic. Generally, the album feels like it's missing soul and is too rehearsed or produced to get at my rock or jazz tendencies. It ain't natural.
2
View Album
Wed Nov 17 2021
Sign 'O' The Times
Prince
The groove really takes over, I don't think I could listen without moving my head. U got the look is an easy favourite. I could never take the place of your man and it's gonna be a beautiful night make me wish I could have gone to a Prince party. What a fun vibe. Adore is so good, lemme light a candle and get a snuggle on.
5
View Album
Thu Nov 18 2021
Bug
Dinosaur Jr.
Noise rock and out of key vocals. Dissonance isn't my thing, I guess. Less rock, more cringe for me.
2
View Album
Fri Nov 19 2021
Brothers
The Black Keys
Hard to imagine what it would feel like to listen to this one with fresh ears. This album is bluesy and lo-fi, but also forms the soundtrack to my 20's, and invariably my relationship with Scott. The Black Keys are one of the artists we shared an enjoyment of when we met, exemplified by this album. Next Girl, Howlin' for You, and Tighten Up I liked in the pre-Scott era of my life. Together, I've grown to love Sinister Kid and Ten Cent Pistol for long car rides. The pandemic, stay home life, and turning 30 brought me to a place to really appreciate Everlasting Light, Black Mud, and Never Gonna Give You Up.
5
View Album
Mon Nov 22 2021
Dance Mania
Tito Puente
This album is mambo in a Latin club. Not very dynamic, but a good time.
3
View Album
Tue Nov 23 2021
Sweet Dreams (Are Made Of This)
Eurythmics
Love is a Stranger is a fun, breezy, synth pop start. The darker, new wave tone of most of the album isn't for me. Sweet Dreams is, of course, a great classic dance track.
3
View Album
Wed Nov 24 2021
Hot Rats
Frank Zappa
Dynamic, interesting. I had no idea what would come next and was eager to find out. Nothing stood out to make it into regular listening for me.
3
View Album
Thu Nov 25 2021
Cloud Nine
The Temptations
This little pitstop on the evolution of soul into funk through Motown is everything I needed. It's uplifting and melodic but also raw at times. The title track as an album opener is such a heavy hitter.
5
View Album
Fri Nov 26 2021
Shadowland
k.d. lang
Powerful vocals, but I am generally bored by the song arrangements. Don't Let the Stars Get in Your Eyes and Black Coffee are best. I don't think any are making it into rotation for me.
3
View Album
Mon Nov 29 2021
Kid A
Radiohead
What an absolutely transformative album. The first three tracks were too much noodle and clang for me to feel anything other than cold and sad indifference - a little too weird for me to really enjoy. How to Disappear Completely burrowed into my soul. Treefingers expanded through me. I wanted to just lay down with my eyes closed and listen, focus. I'm at a spa, floating, inside a computer at a perfect ambient temperature. I emerged on another plane. I was on the ride until Idioteque, which brought be back to my earthly body. Motion Picture Soundtrack is beautiful, and I was genuinely sad to find the end of the album. Had a nice sit in silence after, what can you even play to follow it?
5
View Album
Tue Nov 30 2021
The Low End Theory
A Tribe Called Quest
Overall, the bass lines and jazzy rap hit right. Lost me on a couple songs. Really serves as a time capsule to 1991 in so many ways. The Busta feature on Scenario is a standout favourite for me.
4
View Album
Wed Dec 01 2021
The Colour Of Spring
Talk Talk
I only knew one song, It's My Life, by Talk Talk prior to listening. This album is much more jazz-infused Pink Floyd than the 80's synth pop I was expecting. The songs drag on in a way I don't find very interesting.
2
View Album
Thu Dec 02 2021
Led Zeppelin IV
Led Zeppelin
I don't even know what to say about this one. This album is part of the fabric of my life. I remember being ten years old, listening to it as loud as possible with my friends' parents. Songs on this album underscored crushes on boys in Zeppelin t-shirts. I've listened to it on many car rides to cottages in the summer, from my first time having the car for a weekend in high school through to the last summer pre-pandemic. It's impossible to be objective, it's one of the greatest albums of my life.
5
View Album
Fri Dec 03 2021
3 Years, 5 Months And 2 Days In The Life Of...
Arrested Development
Great sampling. I really respect what they did with rap thematically and every song has a distinct sound. I already loved People Everyday and it remains a favourite. I got a little bored and lost in the back half. Tennessee is another solid single.
3
View Album
Mon Dec 06 2021
Something Else By The Kinks
The Kinks
3
View Album
Tue Dec 07 2021
1984
Van Halen
It's hard to genuinely listen to this and not feel like it was put on ironically. These songs have appeared in too many things and it's such a fake, put-on vibe. The musical talent is undeniable, but the styling is not for me.
2
View Album
Wed Dec 08 2021
The Psychedelic Sounds of the 13th Floor Elevators
The 13th Floor Elevators
I find the bubbling of the electric jug distracting. Easy to see how these guys were influencial founders of the psychedelic rock scene.
2
View Album
Thu Dec 09 2021
Black Sabbath
Black Sabbath
What terrifying cover art. N.I.B. is a standout favourite. Great melodic arrangements throughout, while also making me want to... Rock out?
4
View Album
Fri Dec 10 2021
L'Eau Rouge
The Young Gods
Wow, this is definitely different. The sonic styles between La fille de la mort and Rue des tempetes showcases quite a range. Charlotte brings back the creepy French clown vibe. Props to the lyrics for embracing taboo themes like female masterbation and menstruation, but did it also have to be a horror? Okay this was really a rollercoaster leading to this man becoming a father, then killing her? It's a little unclear what's going on, even once you get past my terrible French and lack of access to reasonable translations.
I was originally confused by the Dark Cabaret genre label but I get it now, at least. I was curious what was around every new song, but it isn't something I would recommend or want to listen to again.
2
View Album
Mon Dec 13 2021
A Night At The Opera
Queen
It starts so heavy and powerful, then gets a little dorky. You're my best friend is such a feel good moment. There's a switch to a more folksy sound with '39 before heading back to classic rock. Seaside Rendezvous is full ridiculous campy cabaret I would have loved to see live in a small theatre. Prophet's Song is a little too rock opera and inconsistent for me. I couldn't figure out if Good Company featured a banjo or ukelele and learned of the combo instrument for the first time. How quirky and fun. Bohemian Rhapsody, what a masterpiece. Not possible to listen without joining in. Didn't really need the patriotic closer, but wow what a tight set of tracks showcasing real DYNAMIC range.
5
View Album
Tue Dec 14 2021
Sea Change
Beck
This album is so much darker than I remembered, or maybe I am hearing it differently than when I was in high school. Beck has captured melancholy in a beautiful way. This album brings feelings of wanderlust and apathy together. Lost Cause is the standout favourite, although Golden Age is a tight second.
4
View Album
Wed Dec 15 2021
Rumours
Fleetwood Mac
A big personal favourite. Not only as a sonic masterpiece as an album, but each song can stand on its own. I can't think of another group with 3 different lead vocalists that works so well. It's endured for over 40 years as one of the GOATs and remains endearing to each subsequent generation. What more could you ask for?
Picking a favourite song is absolutely impossible, there are so many moods represented. If I'm looking for motivation - The Chain. Reading before bed - Songbird. Having a peaceful sunny weekend - Dreams, Never Going Back Again.
5
View Album
Thu Dec 16 2021
69 Love Songs
The Magnetic Fields
There are 69 songs, I'll give them that. The concept of a large volume of under produced, not-all-that-in-key songs really doesn't do it for me. I am struggling to find the appeal, and I lose respect for the artistic process with every new song. Editing, refinement and actual emotions are things I value much more than hearing an exposé of the process. I enjoy Peter Gabriel's version of The Book of Love, the original doesn't stand out from the sea of tracks. I enjoyed The One You Really Love, Papa Was a Rodeo, Love is Like a Bottle of Gin, and Zebra but not enough to want to listen again. Things get a little weird on the third disc (Experimental Music Love, For We Are the King of the Boudoir, Xylophone Track), but it's too little, too late. I'm bored, I'm tired, and my Spotify algorithm is confused.
3
View Album
Fri Dec 17 2021
Ocean Rain
Echo And The Bunnymen
Okay
3
View Album
Mon Dec 20 2021
Run-D.M.C.
Run-D.M.C.
This is one I really wanted to like, after hearing about its place in hip-hop history. It sounds influencial, but not something I want to add to my listening rotation. It's Like That is the standout favourite.
3
View Album
Tue Dec 21 2021
Rage Against The Machine
Rage Against The Machine
What a banger of an album. The bass lines and lyrics are equally powerful. It's a tragedy the same themes of injustice are still at play 30 years later. Bombtrack, Killing In the Name, Take the Power Back, Know Your Enemy are my top picks.
4
View Album
Wed Dec 22 2021
All Directions
The Temptations
Love that funky vibe. I didn't expect the social commentary on white flight in Run Charlie Run. I have to keep adjusting my perception of the Temptations. Papa Was A Rolling Stone and I Ain't Got Nothin are top tracks, although I preferred the more funky sounds of the Cloud Nine album overall.
4
View Album
Thu Dec 23 2021
Golden Hour
Kacey Musgraves
Oh yes, Slow Burn is such a mood. Also really enjoy Butterflies, Space Cowboy, and High Hopes. Mother hit a nerve, it's short and bittersweet but being so far away from my family right now gave it punch. This album is just what I needed. I really appreciate her California country vibe.
5
View Album
Fri Dec 24 2021
Fred Neil
Fred Neil
This album seems like it should be my style but something isn't really clicking for me. Sweet Cocaine and Cynicrustpetefredjohn Raga are top picks.
3
View Album
Mon Dec 27 2021
A Christmas Gift For You From Phil Spector
Various Artists
Iconic holiday classic. Even moreso realizing this is the original Christmas (baby please come home).
5
View Album
Tue Dec 28 2021
Veckatimest
Grizzly Bear
Two weeks is good, the rest don't give me enough melody or feeling. Dory gives me feels but in the way it sounds like the vocals are at odds with the instrumentals. It took work not to turn it off.
2
View Album
Wed Dec 29 2021
Ace of Spades
Motörhead
3
View Album
Thu Dec 30 2021
Celebrity Skin
Hole
3
View Album
Fri Dec 31 2021
Siembra
Willie Colón & Rubén Blades
Love the West Side Story reference in Pedro Navaja. The songs are long and get the hips moving. This album doesn't stand out to me, as an outsider to the salsa genre.
3
View Album
Mon Jan 03 2022
Enter The Wu-Tang (36 Chambers)
Wu-Tang Clan
Classic old school rhymes, great sampling. Best tracks for me are Shame and CREAM.
4
View Album
Tue Jan 04 2022
Catch A Fire
Bob Marley & The Wailers
The perfect antidote to this morning's dark freezing January temperatures. I wish I was lounging on a beach in the sun. Concrete Jungle, Baby We've Got A Date, and of course, Stir it Up are the top tracks for me.
4
View Album
Wed Jan 05 2022
Tea for the Tillerman
Cat Stevens
This album is the embodiment of the good kind of classic rock and folk for me. Hard to wrap my mind around it being 50 years old and still so relevant. Wild World was a favourite before today. The version of Father and Son as a duet between his older and younger selves on the 50th anniversary rerecording hits harder than the original but it's a classic sound.
4
View Album
Thu Jan 06 2022
Sunshine Superman
Donovan
Funky, psychedelic, and a whole lot of sitar. I didn't make any new discoveries on this one, just reminded of the tracks I love: Sunshine Superman and Season of the Witch.
3
View Album
Fri Jan 07 2022
Bridge Over Troubled Water
Simon & Garfunkel
Oh yes, a family favourite. The title track cuts deep every time, hard not to feel and sing along. Also love El Condor Pasa, Cecilia, The Boxer, and The Only Living Boy In New York. How can these all be from the same album!?
3
View Album
Mon Jan 10 2022
Document
R.E.M.
It's surprising this is from 1987 not 1997, what a pioneering sound. Clearly inspiring for the grunge alternative scene that followed, you can hear the tendrils this type of album left for artists to come. I didn't realize It's The End of the World wasn't a Great Big Sea original. I'm partial to their sped up, more manic cover.
3
View Album
Tue Jan 11 2022
Toys In The Attic
Aerosmith
2
View Album
Wed Jan 12 2022
Kenza
Khaled
4
View Album
Thu Jan 13 2022
Daydream Nation
Sonic Youth
I feel like I'm right at the intersection between the Velvet Underground and indie bands that followed like Arcade Fire and Broken Social Scene. This album is a little too distorted and noisy for my delicate sensibilities, but the melodic instrumental stretches are nice.
3
View Album
Fri Jan 14 2022
Mr. Tambourine Man
The Byrds
This album is reminiscent of listening to the oldies AM radio station in my parents' kitchen growing up. Hard to listen by myself and not miss them.
3
View Album
Mon Jan 17 2022
Live Through This
Hole
4
View Album
Tue Jan 18 2022
(What's The Story) Morning Glory
Oasis
I spent many nights laying on my best friend's floor gossiping about our transition to high school and summer camp changes while listening to this album. Once your adolescent heart has seen a boy with hockey hair play Wonderwall on an acoustic guitar by a campfire, what's left? I started listing favourites and realized it's 9/12, so it's easier to say swamp songs and cast no shadow resonate the least with me.
5
View Album
Thu Jan 20 2022
Like Water For Chocolate
Common
I wasn't into the first half but things took a turn with The 6th Sense. I was getting a misogynistic vibe, but Common artfully addressed that angle on A Film Called (PIMP). Lots being said but this album wasn't for me.
2
View Album
Fri Jan 21 2022
A Walk Across The Rooftops
The Blue Nile
The biggest meh of 80's pop that I've never heard of and will immediately forget.
2
View Album
Mon Jan 24 2022
Music in Exile
Songhoy Blues
Great beats, a little too repetitive for me to get into.
2
View Album
Tue Jan 25 2022
Five Leaves Left
Nick Drake
A little boring but in a nice, background music sort of way. Melodic, warm, soothing.
4
View Album
Wed Jan 26 2022
Kilimanjaro
The Teardrop Explodes
2
View Album
Thu Jan 27 2022
Dookie
Green Day
I was only familiar with the International Superhits, and they remain the only songs I will continue to listen to on their own. In their defense, it's 5/15 tracks, which is a pretty sizeable portion. Solid songs, the rest just don't grab me in 2022.
4
View Album
Fri Jan 28 2022
Joan Armatrading
Joan Armatrading
3
View Album
Mon Jan 31 2022
Red Headed Stranger
Willie Nelson
3
View Album
Tue Feb 01 2022
At Mister Kelly's
Sarah Vaughan
3
View Album
Wed Feb 02 2022
Groovin'
The Young Rascals
3
View Album
Thu Feb 03 2022
Only Built 4 Cuban Linx
Raekwon
Most of this album is too hard for me to vibe with, Guillotine was my favourite.
2
View Album
Fri Feb 04 2022
Rocks
Aerosmith
1
View Album
Mon Feb 07 2022
Time Out
The Dave Brubeck Quartet
4
View Album
Tue Feb 08 2022
Rubber Soul
Beatles
This is the first Beatles album to come up and I've gotta say, there are better. It's wild to like 8 songs off an album and feel that way but it's the Beatles.
4
View Album
Wed Feb 09 2022
Parallel Lines
Blondie
A great first two tracks had me excited to hear what else this album had. I got a little bored and lost in the middle. The hits I already knew are the only ones that resonated with me - Hanging On The Telephone, One Way Or Another, Sunday Girl, Heart Of Glass.
4
View Album
Thu Feb 10 2022
Listen Without Prejudice Vol. 1
George Michael
3
View Album
Fri Feb 11 2022
Strangeways, Here We Come
The Smiths
2
View Album
Mon Feb 14 2022
The Velvet Underground
The Velvet Underground
3
View Album
Tue Feb 15 2022
Live 1966 (The Royal Albert Hall Concert)
Bob Dylan
I was a little tired of the Bob Dylan vibe, and I'm certain that influenced my resistance to this album. Tell Me Momma was the first skip in my step as a departure from things already heard, or at least that felt tired.
3
View Album
Wed Feb 16 2022
Can't Buy A Thrill
Steely Dan
4
View Album
Thu Feb 17 2022
Southern Rock Opera
Drive-By Truckers
1
View Album
Fri Feb 18 2022
The Wall
Pink Floyd
5
View Album
Mon Feb 21 2022
Dust
Screaming Trees
2
View Album
Tue Feb 22 2022
The Gershwin Songbook
Ella Fitzgerald
3
View Album
Wed Feb 23 2022
The Notorious Byrd Brothers
The Byrds
3
View Album
Thu Feb 24 2022
The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill
Lauryn Hill
5
View Album
Fri Feb 25 2022
Blackstar
David Bowie
3
View Album
Mon Feb 28 2022
Tapestry
Carole King
5
View Album
Tue Mar 01 2022
(Pronounced 'Leh-'Nérd 'Skin-'Nérd)
Lynyrd Skynyrd
3
View Album
Wed Mar 02 2022
A Northern Soul
The Verve
3
View Album
Thu Mar 03 2022
Horses
Patti Smith
3
View Album
Mon Mar 07 2022
The Freewheelin' Bob Dylan
Bob Dylan
3
View Album
Tue Mar 08 2022
Frampton Comes Alive
Peter Frampton
3
View Album
Wed Mar 09 2022
Crocodiles
Echo And The Bunnymen
Pretty boring
2
View Album
Thu Mar 10 2022
The Beach Boys Today!
The Beach Boys
5
View Album
Fri Mar 11 2022
Woodface
Crowded House
What a pleasant surprise.
4
View Album
Mon Mar 14 2022
Illinois
Sufjan Stevens
5
View Album
Tue Mar 15 2022
Aftermath
The Rolling Stones
3
View Album
Wed Mar 16 2022
Nowhere
Ride
2
View Album
Thu Mar 17 2022
The Hangman's Beautiful Daughter
The Incredible String Band
2
View Album
Fri Mar 18 2022
The Who Sell Out
The Who
3
View Album
Mon Mar 21 2022
British Steel
Judas Priest
2
View Album
Tue Mar 22 2022
Maggot Brain
Funkadelic
3
View Album
Wed Mar 23 2022
Sticky Fingers
The Rolling Stones
4
View Album
Thu Mar 24 2022
Another Green World
Brian Eno
3
View Album
Fri Mar 25 2022
That's The Way Of The World
Earth, Wind & Fire
4
View Album
Mon Mar 28 2022
Harvest
Neil Young
5
View Album
Tue Mar 29 2022
Funeral
Arcade Fire
5
View Album
Wed Mar 30 2022
Highway to Hell
AC/DC
2
View Album
Thu Mar 31 2022
Natty Dread
Bob Marley & The Wailers
3
View Album
Fri Apr 01 2022
Cee-Lo Green... Is The Soul Machine
Cee Lo Green
This is my first time hearing about this album, despite being really into anything the Neptunes touched in this era. Cee-Lo presents a real variety of styles, some more soulful straight-up singing, some raps, but not much endures as something I'd love to hear again. Soul Machine feels under developed, especially next to The Art of Noise, a classic Neptunes production. Childz Play is FUN. I'm missing the catchy vibe I associate with Cee-Lo.
3
View Album
Mon Apr 04 2022
Surrealistic Pillow
Jefferson Airplane
This seems to be one of those albums where I hoped to discover new loves, and am leaving with my old favourites. Somebody to Love, My Best Friend, Embryonic Journey, and White Rabbit all exemplify the good kind of psychedelic folk I love.
4
View Album
Tue Apr 05 2022
Stories From The City, Stories From The Sea
PJ Harvey
If I heard this when I was 13, I would have really liked it, and would still like it for the nostalgia of that time. As it is, I'm 31 and it really doesn't resonate with me. It feels well-crafted, and the Thom Yorke feature was nice.
3
View Album
Wed Apr 06 2022
The Hissing Of Summer Lawns
Joni Mitchell
4
View Album
Fri Apr 08 2022
This Is Fats Domino
Fats Domino
Blueberry Hill teleported me immediately to my late grandparents' kitchen. While obviously much more a song of their youth, it reminds me of visiting them in the nineties - their dark red stone kitchen with the bird chirping in the corner.
3
View Album
Mon Apr 11 2022
Me Against The World
2Pac
3
View Album
Tue Apr 12 2022
In The Court Of The Crimson King
King Crimson
Having never heard of King Crimson before, it was really surprising to hear the song sampled in Kanye's Power. The juxtaposition between the cacophony of how 21st Century Schizoid Man ends and I Talk To The Wind's soft and sweet beginning makes it interesting.
3
View Album
Wed Apr 13 2022
Actually
Pet Shop Boys
Nothing was actually bad, but it felt like it could have been summed up by a single 3 minute montage in an 80s movie
2
View Album
Thu Apr 14 2022
NEU! 75
Neu!
I liked the more ambient tracks than the more rolling stones songs. Overall, not something I'll need to revisit.
2
View Album
Fri Apr 15 2022
Never Mind The Bollocks, Here’s The Sex Pistols
Sex Pistols
3
View Album
Mon Apr 18 2022
The ArchAndroid
Janelle Monáe
3
View Album
Tue Apr 19 2022
Music for the Masses
Depeche Mode
3
View Album
Wed Apr 20 2022
Africa Brasil
Jorge Ben Jor
4
View Album
Thu Apr 21 2022
Trans Europe Express
Kraftwerk
3
View Album
Fri Apr 22 2022
Live!
Fela Kuti
5
View Album
Mon Apr 25 2022
Shake Your Money Maker
The Black Crowes
3
View Album
Tue Apr 26 2022
Revolver
Beatles
5
View Album
Wed Apr 27 2022
Dub Housing
Pere Ubu
2
View Album
Thu Apr 28 2022
You Want It Darker
Leonard Cohen
3
View Album
Fri Apr 29 2022
The Scream
Siouxsie And The Banshees
2
View Album
Mon May 02 2022
Slippery When Wet
Bon Jovi
4
View Album
Tue May 03 2022
Francis Albert Sinatra & Antonio Carlos Jobim
Frank Sinatra
3
View Album
Wed May 04 2022
New York Dolls
New York Dolls
2
View Album
Thu May 05 2022
Seventh Tree
Goldfrapp
3
View Album
Fri May 06 2022
Rain Dogs
Tom Waits
3
View Album
Mon May 09 2022
Band On The Run
Paul McCartney and Wings
4
View Album
Tue May 10 2022
Electric Warrior
T. Rex
3
View Album
Wed May 11 2022
Haunted Dancehall
The Sabres Of Paradise
2
View Album
Tue May 24 2022
Live At The Regal
B.B. King
What a fun, moody live album, really makes you wish you were there for it. There aren't any standout songs for me, but the whole vibe sounds like a great night.
4
View Album
Wed May 25 2022
Rings Around The World
Super Furry Animals
This was pretty boring. Hopefully, they had fun, at least.
2
View Album
Thu May 26 2022
Live And Dangerous
Thin Lizzy
I need a lot more from a live album. I don't love the source material and it wasn't enriched by the mediocre live recording.
2
View Album
Fri May 27 2022
Connected
Stereo MC's
Inoffensive but a little dull.
3
View Album
Mon May 30 2022
Apocalypse 91… The Enemy Strikes Black
Public Enemy
2
View Album
Tue May 31 2022
The Hour Of Bewilderbeast
Badly Drawn Boy
3
View Album
Wed Jun 01 2022
3 + 3
The Isley Brothers
Oh, this is a smooth album. Very nice.
4
View Album
Thu Jun 02 2022
Automatic For The People
R.E.M.
3
View Album
Fri Jun 03 2022
Blue
Joni Mitchell
4
View Album
Mon Jun 06 2022
Here Are the Sonics
The Sonics
Kind of loud and poorly produced covers of songs done better by other artists. I don't get it.
2
View Album
Tue Jun 07 2022
All Mod Cons
The Jam
2
View Album
Wed Jun 08 2022
Jazz Samba
Stan Getz
3
View Album
Thu Jun 09 2022
It's Blitz!
Yeah Yeah Yeahs
5
View Album
Fri Jun 10 2022
Born In The U.S.A.
Bruce Springsteen
5
View Album
Mon Jun 13 2022
Stand!
Sly & The Family Stone
3
View Album
Tue Jun 14 2022
No Other
Gene Clark
2
View Album
Wed Jun 15 2022
Autobahn
Kraftwerk
2
View Album
Thu Jun 16 2022
Peace Sells...But Who's Buying
Megadeth
2
View Album
Fri Jun 17 2022
Hysteria
Def Leppard
1
View Album
Wed Jun 22 2022
The Atomic Mr Basie
Count Basie & His Orchestra
4
View Album
Tue Jun 28 2022
Black Holes and Revelations
Muse
5
View Album
Wed Jun 29 2022
Snivilisation
Orbital
2
View Album
Thu Jun 30 2022
Bossanova
Pixies
2
View Album
Fri Jul 01 2022
Picture Book
Simply Red
3
View Album
Fri Jul 08 2022
Entertainment
Gang Of Four
2
View Album
Mon Jul 11 2022
Roger the Engineer
The Yardbirds
3
View Album
Tue Jul 12 2022
The Pleasure Principle
Gary Numan
3
View Album
Wed Jul 13 2022
Os Mutantes
Os Mutantes
4
View Album
Thu Jul 14 2022
Arthur (Or the Decline and Fall of the British Empire)
The Kinks
2
View Album
Tue Jul 19 2022
Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
Elton John
5
View Album
Wed Jul 27 2022
If You're Feeling Sinister
Belle & Sebastian
3
View Album
Wed Aug 03 2022
Liege And Lief
Fairport Convention
3
View Album
Fri Aug 05 2022
Wish You Were Here
Pink Floyd
4