Bringing It All Back Home
Bob DylanSubterranean homesick blues 👍🏻 Outlaw blues 👍🏻 Gates of Eden 👌🏻 Summer road trip vibes Fast, upbeat Voice started to annoy me towards the end
Subterranean homesick blues 👍🏻 Outlaw blues 👍🏻 Gates of Eden 👌🏻 Summer road trip vibes Fast, upbeat Voice started to annoy me towards the end
Four women 👌🏻 What more can I say 👍🏻 Lilac wine 😫 Break down and let it all out 👍🏻 Either way I lose 👍🏻 Simplistic but strong vocals that touch my soul and bring joy. Why keep on breaking my heart felt like it removed me from the moment and the album. Not in a good way.
Dance or die 👍 Faster👍 Cold War 👌 Tightrope 👌 Neon valley street👍 This album kept me entertained. Beautiful voice accompanied by a well put together instrumental portion in my opinion. Well thought out and smooth transitions. I don’t see myself listening to this album regularly tho.
Aladdin sane was god awful. I hated it. Rest of the album was pretty alright. Would have gave it a 3 star if I didnt have to listen to Aladdin sane. Drive in Saturday 👌🏻 Cracked actor 👍🏻 Prettiest star 👌🏻 Lady grinning soul 👍🏻
A place called home 👍🏻 Beautiful feeling 👌🏻 The mess we’re in ⭐️ This is love 👍🏻 Solid album. Love the style of music honestly. I really don’t have much to say besides I like it.
Baba O’Riley 👍🏻 Behind blue eyes 👍🏻 Won’t get fooled again 👍🏻 Water 👌🏻 What a great album. Kept me entertained and had great guitar licks. It was banger after banger here.
D.A.N.C.E 👍🏻 some songs felt like there wasn’t much progression. Just the same part over and over. Very boring and don’t wish to listen to it again
The pain of loving you👍🏻 Wildflowers👍🏻 Telling me lies👍🏻 Those memories of you🤤 Honestly just has that classic feel to it. Their voices together are amazing and I can’t get enough.
Out on the weekend 👌🏻 Are you ready for the country 👌🏻 Old man 👍🏻 Good voice and use of instruments. Not very notable or memorable tbh. Not bad either, I wouldn’t be mad if someone put it on tho.
Moving in with Fat lady wrestlers Hallelujah Rave on Very interesting to listen to. Great album to multi task too or back ground music. Got boring in the end. Def couldn’t sit down and listen to the album alone
Hells bells Shoot to thrill🔥 Let me put my love into you Back in black You shook me all night long Have a drink on me Oh come on. What a classic. Between Angus Young and Phil Rudd this album is great. Idk if it’s the nostalgia or what but I’ll never get enough. The vocals are iconic
Hail bop Default Fire water Loves dart Wor Storm Feels experimental but they’re not trying to be like look at us we’re different, we’re innovators. They’re just having fun and it’s fun to listen to
Lean woman blues Bang a gong The motivator Feels like the set list that woulda played at my dad’s prom. And the crowd went mild. Really just doesn’t do anything for me.
Red eyes Suffering An Ocean In Between the Waves Eyes to the wind Burning Musically a good album. Great for if you just wanna chill and vibe. I found nothing wrong with it personally
Problems God Save The Queen Seventeen I get they were one of the first punk rock bands and were influential. That doesn’t mean it’s good. Glad I have the culture and know that I don’t like them now.
Pick Up Your Feelings The other side Her voice is alright. It’s just boring. Nothing special going on just the same boring song over and over. Can’t relate to it at all
Thinkin Bout You Sweet Life Super Rich Kids Lost Monks Bad Religion Why am I just now finding out where “a potato flew around my room before you came excuse the mess it made” came from. Maybe just not for me. Reminds me of Michael Bublé. It’s alright but idk I’m just not vibing with it. It sounds boring and basic
I’ll Stick Around Big Me Floaty Weenie Beenie Oh, George For All The Cows Not the worst. Very average sound. I wouldn’t say it was bad but i wasnt jumping out of my seat listening to them. Drums were good. Lyrics and melody were on loops at times. Wouldn’t be mad if it came on the radio tho.
You Took The Words Right Out of My Mouth All Revved Up with Nowhere to Go Paradise By the Dashboard Light For Crying Out Loud I can tell it’s good quality and well put together. I’m honestly just not a fan.
Feels like it’s just constantly building up but no beat drop or changeup. Blue balling tf outa me. Sounds like something I could make in garage band in less then 30 min. Frankie teardrop is fucking wild 😭. The hardest listen of my life.
Taxman Eleanor Rigby I’m Only Sleeping Here, There and Everywhere Yellow Submarine Got to Get You Into My Life Their voices are iconic. Beautifully constructed bars and harmony. Lyrics sound meaningfully and not just a bunch of nonsense. Solid album through and through
Heat Dooinit The Light The Questions A Film Called (PIMP) Payback Is a Grandmother A Song For Assata Time Travelin’s vocals sounds like background vocals. Not a fan. Great story telling and talking about real life things that matter. Easy to listen to and makes you think. Has a good vibe behind it.
I don’t hate it. It would be good if I was high or on psychedelics. But I’m not. I’m just bored listening to space music. Not bad space music. Just nothing I’d listen to regularly.
Care of Cell 44 Maybe After He’s Gone Brief Candles Hung up on a Dream This Will Be Our Year Time of the Season The guitar on this album is amazing. Such a great vibe behind this album. Vocals have great octaves and are strong. Genuinely enjoyed listening to this.
Help Me Free Man In Paris Car On a Hill It’s alright. Kind of forgettable tho. I liked her voice. Nothing really notable to say about it. Just that it wasn’t awful.
School Hide In Your Shell Dreamer Rudy Great instrumental sections. Fun to listen to but definitely not an every day listen or anything I would call a banger.
Kamera Jesus, Etc. I’m the Man Who Loves You Reservations Knowing this album was supposed to be put out on 9/11 makes this very interesting to listen to
War Pigs Paranoid Iron Man Electric Funeral Hand of Doom Jack the Stripper Easy to listen to. Classic metal. It’s a solid album with several bangers. Will always listen to again. Lights a fire under my ass
I highly doubt The Lord taught them any of those songs. I couldn’t understand a single word they were saying behind the garbage disposal concoction of guitar and other music. Did not enjoy this at all
Freedom If You Only Knew Break Remember His Name Thin Line First half was pretty alright. Second half felt forced and boring. Not bad tho honestly
Can we not with that stupid voice. Stop talking and make some music please. Really nothing special to me.
Message In A Bottle Walking On The Moon On Any Other Day “On Any Other Day” is a good funny song. Love the vibes behind this album. Very chill and energetic at the same time
Sounds like a kid wrote these songs.
Honestly not bad. Fairly enjoyed my listen. One of the better instrumentals I’ve listened to. Kept it interesting and wasn’t boring to me.
Sunday Bloody Sunday Feeling very generic. I don’t mind listening to it. Sounds like it could be on Tony hawk pro skater game.
Killer Queen Tenement Funster Now I’m Here Stone Cold Crazy Loved the guitar at the end of Brighton Rock. Not their best but still not bad. I’d say just about average
Mining For Gold Blue Moon Revisited Postcard Blues Bouta make me fall asleep. Very slow. Not bad just nothing notable to say
It Could Be Sweet Wandering Star Numb Roads Pedestal Pretty great album I’d say. But definitely has its time and place. Productivity music for sure.
Good Times Bad Times Babe I’m Gonna Leave You You Shook Me Dazed And Confused How Many More Times Beautiful guitar and vocals. Timeless energy. Really enjoyed listening.
Kinder Murder 20% Amnesia It sounds like Quagmire from family guy. Nothing good to say about it. It’s just about average.
Lonesome Day Waitin’ On a Sunny Day Empty Sky Let’s Be Friends Mary’s Place The Rising Didn’t feel long. Had a joyful vibe to it. Put me in a good mood. Would definitely listen too again.
And It Stoned Me Moondance Caravan Into the Mystic Come Running These Dreams of You Very great experience listening to this. Beautiful voice and well constructed all around.
Sailing Memory Boy Desire Lines Basement scene Very slow and all felt the same. It’s music but nothing ground breaking.
First song is way too repetitive. I don’t think I’m a fan of this style of music. This album feels so long because every song is boring and has nothing going for it. The 80’s style is driving me insane.
To Be Young My winding Wheel Amy Oh My Sweet Carolina Bartering Lines Call Me On Your Way Back Home Come Pick Me Up Why Do They Leave Shakedown on 9th Street In My Time of Need Dare I say a master piece. Banger after banger. Beautiful voice. Beautiful guitar. Can understand the lyrics. Great vibe behind the album.
Black Magic Woman Oye Comp Va Se a Cabo Samba Pa Ti Hope You’re Feeling Better Banger of an album. This is the type of album I think of when I say I want to listen to an album. Feels like it was constructed as one big piece to listen to rather then just a bunch of songs threw together. What a great listen.
See no evil Marquee Moon Kinda bland. Nothing crazy to talk about
What’s Going On Flyin’ High Mercy Mercy Right On Feels majestic. Almost makes me imagine ascending into the sky. Fills the room with beauty. Ending wasn’t as amazing as the beginning but was still good
Space Invader Cuban Slide Tequila What a start with precious. Not a good start either. I like the instrumental but the lyrics are just so bad. Not a fan at all. Way too long for that quality.
The visitors When All Is Said and Done Soldiers One of Us Slipping Through My Fingers Under Attack I’m not sure exactly why. But I live ABBA. Something about their sound just gets me up and moving. The first half of the album was feeling great but the second half kinda slowed down and threw it off for me. Still a great album
Walk of Life Your Latest Trick Why Worry Ride Across the River The Man’s Too Strong Brothers In Arms Very chill album. Nice to relax too. Could definitely listen to it again down the road. Feels like it’s missing something tho. I do like more upbeat music so maybe it’s just a tad too slow.
Let It Rock You Give Love a Bad Name Livin’ On a Prayer Wanted Dead or Alive Raise Your Hands I’d Die For You The timeless feel and sound of bon jovi. Are they overplayed? Yes. Does that make the music itself bad? Absolutely not. Some of the most recognizable music in this album. Thoroughly enjoyed the listening experience of this album.
Yours Is No Disgrace The Clap A venture Very spectacular guitar sections that keep your attention. This album was very entertaining and enjoyable from the lyrics to the guitar. Would definitely love to listen again
Patiently Waiting Many Men In Da Club If I Can’t Blood Hound P.I.M.P. 21 Questions Gotta Make It To Heaven Wanksta U Not Like Me Blast this on my way to my 9-5 like I’m some king pin when I’m obviously nothing close. Classic early 2000 rap. By one of the best. Very catchy songs. Clever bars.
I Still Haven’t Found What I’m Looking For Where The Streets Have No Name is very boring from the vocals to the looping sound track. Very underwhelming and boring
Does Any One Really Know What Time It Is Questions 67 and 68 South California Purples I’m A Man Starting the album off right with that intro. Breathtaking. Could’ve gone without “Free Form Guitar.” I wish all of “someday” was like the ending. As soon as I was like “oh this is getting good” it was over. Nice change of pace over all. Pleasantly delighted.
Sugar Moon I Wish I Didn’t Love You So Once Again Around The Dance Floor Black Coffee Don’t Let The Stars Get In Your Eyes Tears Don’t Care Who Cries Them I’m Down To My Last Cigarette Honky Tonk Angles’ Melody The beginning worried me of what the album would be like. Glad it picked up lol. Great vocal performance overall. Definitely wouldn’t tell someone to listen to this out of fear they might not like it but I could defiantly listen to this while drinking around a campfire
Water pistol man Sorry but I’m not looking for a history lesson. I get enough political points in my everyday life I don’t need to hear any more. If you’re gonna be woke and push an agenda please let the song at least be catchy. I will agree with everything he has to say tho. In 2024 is kind of a broken record at this point. I’m sure when this came out it was ground breaking but was very boring to me.
The Greatest Dancer Lost In Music We Are Family Very funky and good to dance too. Beautiful voice and great instruments. I would like it more if there were more verses to the songs.
Oh shit I’m That Type of N***a Ya Mama Passin’ Me By Otha Fish Love the energy. Love the flow. Couple songs were questionable in the lyrics, but we got through it. Not my favorite but solid album. Would maybe listen to again in the future.
Modern Man Sprawl II Cleaning / study music. Because it doesn’t catch your attention. It’s kinda just there. It’s alright. Kinda boring tbh
Feel like they’re singing about nothing important or significant. I’d rather listen to the Beatles.
Femme Fatale The rhymes feel lazy. I’m sure everyone who listened to Femme Fatale had one person in mind when they heard it. And what are those awful squeaks and squeals. Annoying. Not enjoyable. Don’t like it.