View Album
Wed Feb 22 2023
L.A. Woman
The Doors
Good album. Very Doors.
Personal enjoyment - 8.5
Songwriting - 8
Lyrics - 5. Pretty derivative but it works for what it is
Originality - 7
Production Value - 10
Artwork - 9
Overall - 7.6
4
View Album
Thu Feb 23 2023
Highway 61 Revisited
Bob Dylan
Great listen. This is now the first Dylan record I've listened to front to back. Some songs that I have heard before remain my favourites. Specifically "Like a Rolling Stone", "Ballad of a Thin Man", and "Queen Jane Approximately".
Personal Enjoyment - 8
Song Writing - 8.5
Lyrics - 10
Originality - 7.5
Production Value - 10
Artwork - 10
Overall - 8.8
5
View Album
Fri Feb 24 2023
Power In Numbers
Jurassic 5
Fun record. A little too long for me but there are definitely some strong moments that make it enjoyable. My standout songs were "A Day at the Races", "Thin Line", and the closer "Acetate Prophets". Definitely a strong early 90s sound to this. Maybe not the most original but still a solid project.
Personal Enjoyment - 7.5
Songwriting - 7.5
Lyrics - 7
Originality - 6.5
Production Value - 10
Artwork - 9
Overall - 7.6
4
View Album
Sat Feb 25 2023
Fear Of A Black Planet
Public Enemy
After listening to Jurassic 5's "Power in Numbers" yesterday, it feels fitting that I was given an album by a group that influenced it heavily. This record here being vastly superior in terms of originality and messaging. There a lot of great cuts here. My favourites being "911 is a Joke", "Who Stole the Soul?", and of course, "Fight the Power". I definitely see the Influence that Funkadelic had on this era of hip-hop shine on this album. And that's a very good thing.
Personal Enjoyment - 8.5
Songwriting - 7.5
Lyrics - 8.5 - the subject matter is a 10 but the cheesy moments bring it down slightly for me.
Originality - 7
Production Value - 10
Artwork - 10
Overall - 8.3
4
View Album
Sun Feb 26 2023
The Black Saint And The Sinner Lady
Charles Mingus
Stop! Look! And Listen, one of the greatest jazz records I've listened to so far. I haven't listened to many to be fair but this is a great one. Such a good listen. An interesting blend of smooth jazz and sudden bursts of excitement and uneasiness makes this one pretty unique and enjoyable. All tracks are great.
Personal Enjoyment - 9
Songwriting - 10
Originality - 9
Production Value - 10
Artwork - 10
Overall - 9.5
5
View Album
Mon Feb 27 2023
Abbey Road
Beatles
As a kid, I thought I didn't like the Beatles. My friends had gotten into them and from what I heard through them I thought they were an old boy band. I held this belief for years and never gave them a shot. When I got my first job at 15, I used my first paycheck to buy a budget record player (something I had wanted for years) and was soon gifted "Let it Be" and "Abbey Road" from family friends. At the time I wished that I had gotten albums that I wanted myself but soon came to realise the power of gifting music. I gave both these records a try and was absolutely blown away by what I heard on "Abbey Road". The ideas of a boy band had disappeared with songs like "Come Together", "Oh Darling!", and especially "I Want You (She's So Heavy)". And the genius of the medley on the B side was an amazing listening experience. It made me rethink the Beatles but it also made me rethink music. There were many aspects of this record that I have never heard before from any other group in the last 50 years. This album has stuck as one of my favourites and so have the Beatles.
Overall - 9.7
Maxwell's Silver Hammer knocks off 0.3
5
View Album
Tue Feb 28 2023
Woodface
Crowded House
I have never heard of this group but apparently it was part of my dad's tape repertoire he would listen to on his Walkman in the lab in grad school. I definitely enjoyed the first two-thirds of this record a lot. "It's only Natural", "Weather With You", and "There Goes God" were the standouts for me and there were a couple others I liked too. It slows down quite a bit and probably would have benefited from being a few songs shorter but I can't say the quality diminishes too much. I will definitely listen to this record again.
Personal Enjoyment - 8
Songwriting - 8
Lyrics - 8.5
Originality - 7
Production Value - 9
Artwork - 10
Overall - 8.3
4
View Album
Wed Mar 01 2023
Hypnotised
The Undertones
Instantly Irish. This is straight punk. No surprises. All fun stuff but nothing to blow me away. My favourites are "There Goes Norman", "Tearproof", and "Girls That Don't Talk"
Personal Enjoyment - 8
Songwriting - 7
Lyrics - 7
Originality - 7
Production Value - 9
Artwork - 10
Overall - 7.6
4
View Album
Thu Mar 02 2023
The Grand Tour
George Jones
I'm not the biggest country fan but I don't mind the folky stuff. This record was pretty standard I think. As far as my undeveloped palette knows, this was a mediocre standard record. I guess one track I thought was a highlight was "She'll Love The One She's With". I enjoyed the record more than I disliked it so it's still a positive listen. Not something I'll revisit though.
Personal Enjoyment - 6.5
Songwriting - 7
Lyrics - 7
Originality - 6
Production Value - 9
Artwork - 8
Overall - 7.0
3
View Album
Fri Mar 03 2023
Deserter's Songs
Mercury Rev
This was an interesting one. I've never heard of this group or record before but it was pretty good. I think it's aged well and many artists are making music with these sounds and ideas today. May be ahead of its time and that's impressive. I found the music itself to be pretty good too but nothing totally mind blowing other than the experimentation which was great.
Personal Enjoyment - 7.5
Songwriting - 8.5
Lyrics - 7.5
Originality - 9
Production Value - 10
Artwork - 10
Overall - 8.3
4
View Album
Sat Mar 04 2023
If I Should Fall From Grace With God
The Pogues
This record was surprisingly fun. I could see some of these songs being played in the NHL Slapshot menu or in pubs in St. John's. Not a genre I ever listen to and that probably won't change but it was fun. The album cover made me think it would be a bad listen though. My favourites were "Bottle of Smoke" and the medley on side B.
Personal Enjoyment - 7.5
Songwriting - 8
Lyrics - 7.5
Originality - 7
Production Value - 9
Artwork - 5
Overall - 7.6
3
View Album
Sun Mar 05 2023
Coles Corner
Richard Hawley
It's not that deep. This was pretty mid.
Personal Enjoyment - 5
Songwriting - 6
Lyrics - 7
Originality - 6
Production Value - 9
Artwork - 9
Overall - 6.5
3
View Album
Mon Mar 06 2023
This Year's Model
Elvis Costello & The Attractions
For an album I hear an awful lot about, and see on the internet as a staple to some people, I was left pretty disappointed with this one. It had it's moments, but mostly felt like a representation of the time and not much more. It wasn't at all bad, just a little outdated in presentation. Especially vocally. My favourite song was probably "(I Don't Want To Go To) Chelsea.
Personal Enjoyment - 6.5
Songwriting - 8
Lyrics - 7
Originality - 8
Production Value -10
Artwork - 10
Overall - 7.7
3
View Album
Tue Mar 07 2023
The Blueprint
JAY Z
I've heard a lot about this album and it's been slightly hyped up for me. It's definitely pretty solid and the album is produced great and performed well too. It's very 2001 hip-hop which isn't at all a bad thing. It's one of my personal favourite eras of the genre. I don't really have any favourites here. The songs were all good but not amazing to me.
Personal Enjoyment - 7.5
Songwriting - 7.5
Lyrics - 8
Originality - 7.5
Production Value - 10
Artwork - 10
Overall - 8.0
4
View Album
Wed Mar 08 2023
A Rush Of Blood To The Head
Coldplay
Coldplay gets a bad wrap. Especially over the last 15 years or so. But their first small handful of albums have a lot to offer. Although simply written and performed, the strength of the music here is quite good and although I prefer their debut, this here undoubtedly has the Coldplay sound fully developed with the piano work and yeeee oooohhhs and aaahhhhs. And while there are some nostalgic radio hits here, my favourites are definitely some of the deeper cuts. "Daylight", "God Put A Smile Upon Your Face", and "Green Eyes" shine through the most for me. Lyrically though, Martin doesn't fail to disappoint with some pretty cliche lines.
Personal Enjoyment - 9
Songwriting - 7.5
Lyrics - 7
Originality - 7.5
Production Value - 10
Artwork - 10
Overall - 8.2
4
View Album
Thu Mar 09 2023
Groovin'
The Young Rascals
This is a well written and performed record. Nothing too special about it in my opinion and there were certainly more ambitious projects released in '67. I think the title track is my favourite but there are some other gems here and there.
Personal Enjoyment - 8.5
Songwriting - 7.5
Lyrics - 7.5
Originality - 7.5
Production Value - 9
Artwork - 8
Overall - 7.9
4
View Album
Fri Mar 10 2023
Parklife
Blur
These guys want to be Gorillaz so bad.
8.2
4
View Album
Sat Mar 11 2023
The Beach Boys Today!
The Beach Boys
I like the Beach Boys a lot and this was just more of a good thing really. Solid tracks front to back but nothing that compares to what they would do later in their careers. My favourite tracks were "Help me, Rhonda" and "Please Let Me Wonder".
Personal Enjoyment - 9
Songwriting - 7.5
Lyrics - 7
Originality - 7
Production Value - 9
Artwork - 9
Overall - 7.9
4
View Album
Sun Mar 12 2023
The La's
The La's
I listened to this one a few years ago while travelling and was too caught up with the ordeals of travel to give it a close listen. There are some gems on here that I didn't notice before. Of course "There She Goes" is the standout but "Son of a Gun" and "I.O.U." made an impression on me this time around. I'm not sure I'll come back to the album as a whole. I've picked out my favourites. The rest are fine to me but not much more.
Personal Enjoyment - 8
Songwriting - 7
Lyrics - 7
Originality - 7.5
Production Value - 10
Artwork - 10
Overall - 7.8
4
View Album
Mon Mar 13 2023
Exit Planet Dust
The Chemical Brothers
I'm not too well-versed in electronic music so this was pretty interesting. I don't have too much to say other than it was alright. There were a few shining moments in it for me. "One Too Many Mornings" was a pretty cool track and the rest of the record was good and meshed really well. I think it was a pretty good length too. Nothing here really surprised me, once it started I had a good idea of what I was in for and I was pretty much right.
Personal Enjoyment - 6
Songwriting - 7.5
Originality - 7.5
Production Value - 10
Artwork - 9
Overall - 7.4
3
View Album
Tue Mar 14 2023
Time Out
The Dave Brubeck Quartet
I really really liked this record. It was just such a great way to start my Monday morning and my week as a whole. I will certainly be revisiting this one. My favourite tracks were "Take Five" (of course), "Kathy's Waltz", Everybody's Jumpin'", and "pick Up Sticks".
Personal Enjoyment - 9
Songwriting - 9
Originality - 8
Production Value - 10
Artwork - 10
Overall - 9.0
5
View Album
Wed Mar 15 2023
Suede
Suede
This was alright. Not a huge fan of the vocal style but the music was pretty good.
Personal Enjoyment - 6.5
Songwriting - 7.5
Lyrics - 7.5
Originality- 7
Production Value - 10
Artwork - 9
Overall - 7.5
3
View Album
Thu Mar 16 2023
The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill
Lauryn Hill
This is a classic for a reason. It's probably my personal favourite R&B album. There are a lot of great tracks on this so I won't bother listing any.
Personal Enjoyment - 8.5
Songwriting - 9
Lyrics - 8
Originality - 8.5
Production Value - 10
Artwork - 10
Overall - 8.8
4
View Album
Fri Mar 17 2023
Permission to Land
The Darkness
Okay this might be my least favourite of the 1001 albums so far. I personally find the vocals too obnoxious to bear. I've seen someone say it's worse than fingernails on a chalkboard and I completely agree. There's also no substance here lyrically (lyrics are actually bad in my opinion) which is fine when the music is good. The instrumentation is fine, nothing special, but the vocal performance is too much for me. No favourite tracks. Glad I got it out of the way.
Personal Enjoyment - 3.5
Songwriting - 7
Lyrics - 4
Originality - 6
Production Value - 10
Artwork - 9
Overall - 5.8
2
View Album
Sat Mar 18 2023
Van Halen
Van Halen
This one was a lot better than I thought it would be and I really enjoyed it. The songs were pretty well written and it was pretty good fun. Of course as a guitar player I had heard some of this before (especially eruption) but the whole album is pretty good. Not too sure what happened between this and "Jump" but it's a travesty.
Personal Enjoyment - 8.5
Songwriting - 8.5
Lyrics - 6
Originality - 9
Production Value - 10
Artwork - 9
Overall - 8.2
4
View Album
Sun Mar 19 2023
Don't Come Home A Drinkin' (With Lovin' On Your Mind)
Loretta Lynn
It was fine. not my cup of tea but it can be a vibe.
Overall - 7.0
3
View Album
Mon Mar 20 2023
The Hangman's Beautiful Daughter
The Incredible String Band
Give a bunch of Hobbits acid and this is what you'll get. I was really excited after I hit play and was met with the style of this record. And although I can't say it got worse, it's hard to say if it got any better. I got tired of the mediaeval theme relatively quickly but I would be lying if I said I didn't like the idea. It's quite unique. No songs really stood out to me unfortunately it was all good but not amazing.
Personal Enjoyment - 6.5
Songwriting - 7.5
Lyrics - 8.5
Originality - 10
Production Value - 9
Artwork - 9
Overall - 8.1
4
View Album
Tue Mar 21 2023
High Violet
The National
I found this a little dry for most of the runtime unfortunately. I liked some of the melodic elements throughout the record but it wasn't really enough to bring me back to it. I enjoyed "Anyone's Ghost" which I have heard before either on the radio or elsewhere but nothing else stuck out to me. I didn't find the record very exciting or deep or anything.
Personal Enjoyment - 6.5
Songwriting - 7
Lyrics - 8.5
Originality - 7.5
Production Value - 9
Artwork - 9
Overall - 7.6
3
View Album
Wed Mar 22 2023
Happy Trails
Quicksilver Messenger Service
This album cover really made me think this would be a country soundtrack or something so I was pleasantly surprised by the club style psych rock I was met with. The first half being split up seemed a little pointless to me but if that's the way they wanted to present it, I think it's a cool idea.
Overall - 8.1
4
View Album
Thu Mar 23 2023
Exile In Guyville
Liz Phair
A really like the ideas and style here and it feels like a bunch of demos to me. This isn't a bad thing at all though and I think a lot of other artists could benefit from dialing the production back but I feel like this is lacking some oomph for me. The songs I liked the most were "Fuck and Run", "6'1"", and "Shatter".
Personal Enjoyment - 8
Songwriting - 8
Lyrics - 8
Originality - 7
Production Value - 9
Artwork - 10
Overall - 8.1
4
View Album
Fri Mar 24 2023
Sunday At The Village Vanguard
Bill Evans Trio
This was a great performance. Don't really know what else to say other than it made me feel good.
Overall - 8.8
4
View Album
Sat Mar 25 2023
Seventeen Seconds
The Cure
This was pretty good. Lots of signs of what was to come in music. The 80s sound is in it's transition stage here and the Cure were on the forefront of that maybe behind Joy Division.
Personal Enjoyment - 7.5
Songwriting - 7
Lyrics - 8.5
Originality - 8.5
Production Value - 10
Artwork - 10
Overall - 8.1
4
View Album
Sun Mar 26 2023
Selected Ambient Works 85-92
Aphex Twin
It's ambient
3
View Album
Mon Mar 27 2023
Inspiration Information
Shuggie Otis
Loved the instrumentals mixed in there. Really good music. Can't go wrong with good soul
8.1
4
View Album
Tue Mar 28 2023
Third
Portishead
3
View Album
Wed Mar 29 2023
Call of the Valley
Shivkumar Sharma
3
View Album
Thu Mar 30 2023
Paris 1919
John Cale
3
View Album
Fri Mar 31 2023
Opus Dei
Laibach
3
View Album
Sat Apr 01 2023
Axis: Bold As Love
Jimi Hendrix
9.1
5
View Album
Sun Apr 02 2023
Jagged Little Pill
Alanis Morissette
5
View Album
Mon Apr 03 2023
Post Orgasmic Chill
Skunk Anansie
3
View Album
Tue Apr 04 2023
NEU! 75
Neu!
3
View Album
Wed Apr 05 2023
Duck Rock
Malcolm McLaren
2
View Album
Thu Apr 06 2023
Suzanne Vega
Suzanne Vega
4
View Album
Fri Apr 07 2023
Straight Outta Compton
N.W.A.
3
View Album
Sat Apr 08 2023
Loveless
My Bloody Valentine
4
View Album
Sun Apr 09 2023
The Visitors
ABBA
4
View Album
Mon Apr 10 2023
Step In The Arena
Gang Starr
2
View Album
Tue Apr 11 2023
To Pimp A Butterfly
Kendrick Lamar
5
View Album
Wed Apr 12 2023
Joan Baez
Joan Baez
3
View Album
Thu Apr 13 2023
Rum Sodomy & The Lash
The Pogues
3
View Album
Fri Apr 14 2023
Rock Bottom
Robert Wyatt
4
View Album
Sat Apr 15 2023
Francis Albert Sinatra & Antonio Carlos Jobim
Frank Sinatra
4
View Album
Sun Apr 16 2023
Smash
The Offspring
4
View Album
Mon Apr 17 2023
Metallica
Metallica
4
View Album
Tue Apr 18 2023
Green Onions
Booker T. & The MG's
3
View Album
Wed Apr 19 2023
Miriam Makeba
Miriam Makeba
4
View Album
Thu Apr 20 2023
The Hissing Of Summer Lawns
Joni Mitchell
5
View Album
Fri Apr 21 2023
Autobahn
Kraftwerk
3
View Album
Sat Apr 22 2023
Rage Against The Machine
Rage Against The Machine
3
View Album
Sun Apr 23 2023
Graceland
Paul Simon
4
View Album
Mon Apr 24 2023
Pearl
Janis Joplin
4
View Album
Tue Apr 25 2023
Wish You Were Here
Pink Floyd
5
View Album
Wed Apr 26 2023
Pretenders
Pretenders
4
View Album
Thu Apr 27 2023
Ingenue
k.d. lang
3
View Album
Fri Apr 28 2023
Rhythm Nation 1814
Janet Jackson
4
View Album
Sat Apr 29 2023
...And Justice For All
Metallica
4
View Album
Sun Apr 30 2023
Time (The Revelator)
Gillian Welch
3
View Album
Mon May 01 2023
Another Green World
Brian Eno
5
View Album
Tue May 02 2023
Bayou Country
Creedence Clearwater Revival
4
View Album
Wed May 03 2023
Haut de gamme / Koweït, rive gauche
Koffi Olomide
4
View Album
Thu May 04 2023
Master Of Puppets
Metallica
3
View Album
Fri May 05 2023
The Sun Rises In The East
Jeru The Damaja
3
View Album
Sat May 06 2023
Lady Soul
Aretha Franklin
3
View Album
Sun May 07 2023
John Barleycorn Must Die
Traffic
4
View Album
Fri May 12 2023
London Calling
The Clash
3
View Album
Sat May 13 2023
Ace of Spades
Motörhead
3
View Album
Sun May 14 2023
KIWANUKA
Michael Kiwanuka
3
View Album
Mon May 15 2023
Rattlesnakes
Lloyd Cole And The Commotions
3
View Album
Tue May 16 2023
Ellington at Newport
Duke Ellington
4
View Album
Tue May 23 2023
Doolittle
Pixies
5
View Album
Wed May 24 2023
Disintegration
The Cure
4
View Album
Thu May 25 2023
Rain Dogs
Tom Waits
4
View Album
Fri May 26 2023
The Sounds Of India
Ravi Shankar
4
View Album
Sat May 27 2023
In A Silent Way
Miles Davis
5
View Album
Sun May 28 2023
Sticky Fingers
The Rolling Stones
3
View Album
Mon May 29 2023
Savane
Ali Farka Touré
4
View Album
Tue May 30 2023
Black Sabbath
Black Sabbath
4
View Album
Wed May 31 2023
The Real Thing
Faith No More
3
View Album
Thu Jun 01 2023
Selling England By The Pound
Genesis
4
View Album
Fri Jun 02 2023
Smokers Delight
Nightmares On Wax
3
View Album
Sat Jun 03 2023
In It For The Money
Supergrass
3
View Album
Tue Jun 06 2023
More Songs About Buildings And Food
Talking Heads
4
View Album
Wed Jun 07 2023
Low-Life
New Order
3
View Album
Thu Jun 08 2023
The Slider
T. Rex
3
View Album
Fri Jun 09 2023
Abattoir Blues / The Lyre of Orpheus
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds
4
View Album
Sat Jun 10 2023
The Velvet Underground
The Velvet Underground
4
View Album
Sun Jun 11 2023
The Poet
Bobby Womack
3
View Album
Mon Jun 12 2023
Tommy
The Who
4
View Album
Tue Jun 13 2023
At San Quentin
Johnny Cash
4
View Album
Wed Jun 14 2023
Bert Jansch
Bert Jansch
4
View Album
Thu Jun 15 2023
Licensed To Ill
Beastie Boys
3
View Album
Fri Jun 16 2023
Hot Fuss
The Killers
4
View Album
Sat Jun 17 2023
The Stooges
The Stooges
4
View Album
Sun Jun 18 2023
Greetings From L.A.
Tim Buckley
3
View Album
Mon Jun 19 2023
Darklands
The Jesus And Mary Chain
3
View Album
Tue Jun 20 2023
Stephen Stills
Stephen Stills
4
View Album
Wed Jun 21 2023
Felt Mountain
Goldfrapp
4
View Album
Thu Jun 22 2023
At Budokan
Cheap Trick
3
View Album
Fri Jun 23 2023
Treasure
Cocteau Twins
3
View Album
Sat Jun 24 2023
With The Beatles
Beatles
4
View Album
Sun Jun 25 2023
The Stranger
Billy Joel
4
View Album
Mon Jun 26 2023
Ogden's Nut Gone Flake
Small Faces
3
View Album
Tue Jun 27 2023
Bossanova
Pixies
4
View Album
Thu Jun 29 2023
Bug
Dinosaur Jr.
3
View Album
Fri Jun 30 2023
Bryter Layter
Nick Drake
4
View Album
Sat Jul 01 2023
War
U2
3
View Album
Sun Jul 02 2023
Heartattack And Vine
Tom Waits
2
View Album
Mon Jul 03 2023
Off The Wall
Michael Jackson
4
View Album
Tue Jul 04 2023
The Cars
The Cars
3
View Album
Wed Jul 05 2023
Here, My Dear
Marvin Gaye
4
View Album
Thu Jul 06 2023
White Light / White Heat
The Velvet Underground
4
View Album
Fri Jul 07 2023
Ten
Pearl Jam
4
View Album
Sat Jul 08 2023
3 + 3
The Isley Brothers
4
View Album
Sun Jul 09 2023
Layla And Other Assorted Love Songs
Derek & The Dominos
4
View Album
Mon Jul 10 2023
British Steel
Judas Priest
3
View Album
Tue Jul 11 2023
Otis Blue/Otis Redding Sings Soul
Otis Redding
3
View Album
Wed Jul 12 2023
Aha Shake Heartbreak
Kings of Leon
3
View Album
Thu Jul 13 2023
Cut
The Slits
4
View Album
Fri Jul 14 2023
The Piper At The Gates Of Dawn
Pink Floyd
4
View Album
Sat Jul 15 2023
Ys
Joanna Newsom
3
View Album
Sun Jul 16 2023
Grievous Angel
Gram Parsons
3
View Album
Mon Jul 17 2023
Crime Of The Century
Supertramp
4
View Album
Tue Jul 18 2023
Homework
Daft Punk
4
View Album
Wed Jul 19 2023
I’ve Got a Tiger By the Tail
Buck Owens
3
View Album
Thu Jul 20 2023
Stankonia
OutKast
5
View Album
Fri Jul 21 2023
Music For The Jilted Generation
The Prodigy
2
View Album
Sat Jul 22 2023
Debut
Björk
4
View Album
Sun Jul 23 2023
Live 1966 (The Royal Albert Hall Concert)
Bob Dylan
4
View Album
Mon Jul 24 2023
Nick Of Time
Bonnie Raitt
3
View Album
Tue Jul 25 2023
Tea for the Tillerman
Cat Stevens
3
View Album
Wed Jul 26 2023
Beach Samba
Astrud Gilberto
4
View Album
Thu Jul 27 2023
Out of Step
Minor Threat
3
View Album
Fri Jul 28 2023
Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers
Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers
3
View Album
Sat Jul 29 2023
All Things Must Pass
George Harrison
5
View Album
Sun Jul 30 2023
Aja
Steely Dan
4
View Album
Mon Jul 31 2023
Beauty And The Beat
The Go-Go's
4
View Album
Tue Aug 01 2023
Daydream Nation
Sonic Youth
4
View Album
Wed Aug 02 2023
Da Capo
Love
3
View Album
Thu Aug 03 2023
The Yes Album
Yes
5
View Album
Fri Aug 04 2023
The Idiot
Iggy Pop
3
View Album
Sat Aug 05 2023
Catch A Fire
Bob Marley & The Wailers
4
View Album
Sun Aug 06 2023
Mellon Collie and the Infinite Sadness
The Smashing Pumpkins
4
View Album
Mon Aug 07 2023
Let's Stay Together
Al Green
3
View Album
Tue Aug 08 2023
The Wall
Pink Floyd
5
View Album
Wed Aug 09 2023
Countdown To Ecstasy
Steely Dan
4
View Album
Thu Aug 10 2023
Destroyer
KISS
2
View Album
Fri Aug 11 2023
Caetano Veloso
Caetano Veloso
4
View Album
Sat Aug 12 2023
American IV: The Man Comes Around
Johnny Cash
3
View Album
Sun Aug 13 2023
Younger Than Yesterday
The Byrds
3
View Album
Mon Aug 14 2023
Black Metal
Venom
2
View Album
Tue Aug 15 2023
My Generation
The Who
3
View Album
Wed Aug 16 2023
Pacific Ocean Blue
Dennis Wilson
3
View Album
Thu Aug 17 2023
A Girl Called Dusty
Dusty Springfield
3
View Album
Fri Aug 18 2023
Rubber Soul
Beatles
5
View Album
Sat Aug 19 2023
American Idiot
Green Day
4
View Album
Sun Aug 20 2023
Viva Hate
Morrissey
3
View Album
Mon Aug 21 2023
3 Feet High and Rising
De La Soul
4
View Album
Tue Aug 22 2023
Innervisions
Stevie Wonder
4
View Album
Wed Aug 23 2023
Medúlla
Björk
4
View Album
Thu Aug 24 2023
Your Arsenal
Morrissey
3
View Album
Fri Aug 25 2023
Eagles
Eagles
3
View Album
Sat Aug 26 2023
Kind Of Blue
Miles Davis
5
View Album
Sun Aug 27 2023
Abraxas
Santana
4
View Album
Mon Aug 28 2023
A Grand Don't Come For Free
The Streets
1
View Album
Tue Aug 29 2023
Zombie
Fela Kuti
4
View Album
Wed Aug 30 2023
Born To Run
Bruce Springsteen
3
View Album
Thu Aug 31 2023
Led Zeppelin II
Led Zeppelin
4
View Album
Fri Sep 01 2023
The Undertones
The Undertones
3
View Album
Sat Sep 02 2023
Tidal
Fiona Apple
3
View Album
Sun Sep 03 2023
Like A Prayer
Madonna
4
View Album
Mon Sep 04 2023
Garbage
Garbage
4
View Album
Tue Sep 05 2023
All Mod Cons
The Jam
3
View Album
Wed Sep 06 2023
Triangle
The Beau Brummels
3
View Album
Thu Sep 07 2023
Heaven Or Las Vegas
Cocteau Twins
4
View Album
Fri Sep 08 2023
Unknown Pleasures
Joy Division
4
View Album
Sat Sep 09 2023
Definitely Maybe
Oasis
3
View Album
Sun Sep 10 2023
Liquid Swords
GZA
4
View Album
Mon Sep 11 2023
Music Has The Right To Children
Boards of Canada
4
View Album
Tue Sep 12 2023
Endtroducing.....
DJ Shadow
4
View Album
Wed Sep 13 2023
Murmur
R.E.M.
3
View Album
Thu Sep 14 2023
Take Me Apart
Kelela
3
View Album
Fri Sep 15 2023
Since I Left You
The Avalanches
4
View Album
Sat Sep 16 2023
Hard Again
Muddy Waters
3
View Album
Thu Sep 21 2023
Pornography
The Cure
3
View Album
Fri Sep 22 2023
Nevermind
Nirvana
5
View Album
Tue Sep 26 2023
Ramones
Ramones
3
View Album
Fri Sep 29 2023
Pet Sounds
The Beach Boys
5
View Album
Sat Sep 30 2023
Live!
Fela Kuti
4
View Album
Mon Oct 02 2023
Led Zeppelin IV
Led Zeppelin
5
View Album
Tue Oct 03 2023
Yankee Hotel Foxtrot
Wilco
4
View Album
Wed Oct 04 2023
Enter The Wu-Tang (36 Chambers)
Wu-Tang Clan
4
View Album
Tue Oct 10 2023
Fear Of Music
Talking Heads
4
View Album
Mon Oct 16 2023
Blonde On Blonde
Bob Dylan
4
View Album
Tue Oct 17 2023
Surrealistic Pillow
Jefferson Airplane
4
View Album
Sat Oct 21 2023
Brothers In Arms
Dire Straits
4
View Album
Mon Oct 30 2023
Dummy
Portishead
4
View Album
Sun Nov 05 2023
The Low End Theory
A Tribe Called Quest
4
View Album
Sun Nov 12 2023
Fulfillingness' First Finale
Stevie Wonder
4