9/10 - great use of harmonica and great working music.
4/10 - Some interesting pieces but overall mid
6/10 - Some good songs not ideal voice imo
9/10 - Saturn is an absolute banger. I was feeling the music throughout the whole album and it was so jazzy.
3/10 - I can see the appeal but not my vibe. Was not expecting the thriller laugh.
5/10 - Ben Platt made a cover of River that I think is better but overall an ok album.
5/10 - Overall okay. There are some good songs but the Boys are Back in Town is definitely their most popular song and i do not really like it. I just think his voice is kinda annoying.
6/10 - Overall mid but Under the Bridge brings me back so it brought it up a few points
9/10 - Fire album. I was hyped from the start as Rich was an absolute banger. I would not be surprised if Nosebleeds was inspired by this. Pin would have been a top song for me if she did not sing "bum bum bum bum..." but no no no, maps and Y control are all great.
4/10 - Stand! Somebody's watching you and My Brain were the only decent songs. The rest really did not hit for me. Plus the 13+ minute guitar solo was not my cup of tea.
3/10 - I can't stand his voice. I heard it when watching Wyatt's Callahan and my opinions on it after hearing this whole album has not changed. My favorite song by far is Futterman's Rule and Ricky's Theme wince the beat is good and he does not sing in it. Essentially the songs are good as long as the singer does not open their mouth.
4/10 - Kinda bad overall. I liked some of the instrumentals but her voice did not really do it for me. Seems to be a consistent thing with some of these albums. I liked a few songs but Flower absolutely caught me off guard.
7/10 - Pretty good overall. Message in a bottle is a great song that I have heard plenty of times. I think that I am a little biased towards this album since my dad really likes the Police.
5/10 - I didn't hate the vibe and I liked the first song a little bit. Overall it was somewhat boring and the Na-Na song was strange to read the lyrics.
7/10 - Not bad. I liked a few songs but Milk was really boring. Queer and Only Happy When It Rains were pretty good
7/10 - I was grooving through most of the songs especially keep on moving and african dance
9/10 - I loved almost all of the songs. The worst one was sadly Emperor Tomato Ketchup. Cybele's Reverie was absolutely fantastic and gave toro y moi energy.
5/10 - These songs are overplayed and I would rather listen to like anything else but the songs are not bad. I like sleigh ride but other versions of it.
7/10 - Overall pretty good. I have heard most of these songs before. There are no songs I hate but there are not any I think I would ever be like I have to listen to it.
8.5/10 - So many great songs but so many songs. There was only one or two I knew before going into it but a bunch of them were enjoyable. However, with as long as the album was they cannot all be bangers.
4/10 - It was pretty boring, not really a good set to listen to at the gym. Broken arrow was really interesting but not good.
8/10 - The panning is crazy in the whole album. I loved the vibes of the whole album and would listen to it again.
9/10 - I quite liked this album. Everything but Boxing Day I thought was fresh and interesting. Some of the transitions were so smooth between songs. Its interesting to see how this is the newest album we have listened to so far and it is still kinda old timey but I can hear the more modern aspects.
4/10 - In a word boring, in a few words not very exciting. The songs all kinda blended together and I do not want to hear any more about hippie johnny.
7/10 - I liked some of the songs but they felt repetitive after a bit.
6/10 - I liked how he explained the way that the pieces worked and how the were supposed to be felt and counted. Through the pieces you can easily see his talent however it is not my cup of tea.
8/10 - Extremely good but in a 3 hour album obviously some of the songs will be better than others. We sang let's call the whole thing off in like 5th grade and it was interesting to see what it was supposed to sound like.
2/10 - The songs got better as it went on but I just could not handle most of the songs. Like them just screaming blood was not it for me.
3.1/10 - Basically the same as my last rating for Beastie boys. I do not like his voice but the backbeat is pretty good on a bunch of songs. The reason this one exceeded the other album is simply because of 5-piece Chicken Dinner and A Year and A Day went crazy.
3/10 - When listening to cargo culte I thought that Skyrim had opened because the background sounded like the intro song. Valse was not bad but most of them were just weird and too sensual for my liking.
5/10 - I cannot tell if I like it or not. I feel like every time I find something I like there is also something I do not like.
9.5/10 - I am a little biased as I grew up listening to Paul Simon and a bunch of songs on this album. Almost every song hits and even some of the ones I had not heard before surpassed my expectations.
7/10 - I quite enjoyed most of the pieces. However the intermittent clapping and cheering was weird and ruined the immersion. If I had more work to do I could 100% turn this on and grind it out.
4/10 - It was alright in one two cha cha cha I thought the "that's the way I like it" was very out of nowhere and caught me off guard. I feel like I was missing a lot since its a soundtrack without a movie.
7.5/10 - I quite enjoyed most of the songs. None of them were bad but none of them were amazing.
8.5/10 - Extremely interesting with every piece sounding completely different. I read part of the wikipedia article about this one and it was interesting to see a bit of illinois history in music. One last whoo hoo was just a crazy piece also.
7/10 - Pretty good. I was grooving most of the time but parts of it did not hit for me.
6/10 - I liked school and crime of the century the rest were ok. The only supertramp song I knew before this was breakfast in america which I really did not like so this was a nice surprise.
9/10 - Absolute bangers on this album. I loved the first 4 songs and we are family was pretty good. I kept getting into the groove my whole walk home. Kind of like the yeah yeah yeahs album I could hear parts of some of the songs that could have been inspirations for roosevelt.
4/10 - Not great and the songs were screamy in some places which I did not enjoy. Overall it was just slightly worse than ok. I liked the guitar solo at the end of down in the sewer but him saying he wants to like reproduce with sewer rats was crazy to me.
7/10 - Very interesting and engaging. I would listen this again.
6/10 - Some of the songs I like and others I do not care for. The first few songs were fun to listen to and I loved the use of trumpet.
9.5/10 - I have heard the first 7 songs before and they are all absolute bangers. The last two I had not heard before but I thought they were pretty good. It was debating rating it a 10 but I want to save that for one where I love every song.
3/10 - The whole time I just wanted to Tina Turn her off. But its not as bad as some other things. But at least they were kinda interesting.
5/10 - A lot of weird songs but a few that I enjoyed. I thought they flowed together nicely.
6/10 - There are some good songs and some I do not really care for
7/10 - Interesting but not fantastic. I liked the vibe of the songs but they were not fitting my mood.
7/10 - Pretty enjoyable but the songs kind of flowed together.
3/10 - Too aggressive and not very enjoyable to listen to because of that.
4.5/10 - The avengers theme is in here that's crazy. Some of the songs are too long. One of them sounded like there was sex noises in the background and a few were too long.
4/10 - The lyrics were pretty weird. I was not a huge fan of his voice or style in general.
3/10 - I'm trying, I'm trying, I'm trying to enjoy this album. How can I, how can I, how can I possibly do it. It is quite screamy and the vocals are hard to hear sometimes, yet I am ok with that.
7/10 - Very enjoyable. I liked the scatting and the old timey feeling of the songs. I liked her voice a lot which is a nice change of pace from the recent albums
6/10 - I liked the feel of the songs but they all kind of felt like the same song. Individually none were fantastic or horrible. Overall slightly better than okay.
5/10 - Some of the songs were ok and some were interesting in a bad way, like New York Telephone Conversation. I liked Satellite of Love and I'm So Free. I liked the use of brass in some of the pieces but overall it was fine.
7.5/10 - Very interesting pieces. The production style was off the charts and the melodies were so much fun to listen to. The first song was way too long but individually the parts were very nice to listen to.
7/10 - I loved Be (Intro) and quite liked GO! and Faithful. However as the pieces went on I liked them less. I am not the biggest fan of rap but some of these pieces worked really well for me. John Legend was interesting and I was caught of guard because I did not know he made music in 2005 (or was popular)
8.5/10 - Why was he counting during the waltz piece. I know counting to 3 is tough but it is not necessary during a final recording. Also sadly not all of the pieces are on spotify since I really enjoyed Until I Believe In My Soul and Marguerita Time. Overall great album
3/10 - I liked Tides but the rest were not enjoyable in my opinion.
6/10 - I have a soft spot for old-timey music but none of the songs specifically stood out to me. They also all kind of melded together. The vibe was good.
7/10 - Quite enjoyable. I liked most of the songs but Tighten Up and The Only One stood out to me for some reason. They all sounded somewhat similar but it was a good vibe.
6/10 - The opening of the first song I had heard plenty of times but I did not know what song it was. Other than that it was groovy sometimes and it was fine at other times.
4/10 - It was absolutely insane but in kind of a bad way. Some of the songs but most were crazy and I could not vibe with. Where is the line and Who Is It both grew on me as they played.
6/10 - I know David Bowie is supposed to be like fantastic and revolutionary but it was just kind of ok. Better than average but not like fantastic. Changes and Life on Mars? I had heard before and Kooks was pretty good.
3/10 - It was kind of a slog to listen to the whole album. I listened to the first half and did not enjoy it took a break and listened to the second half and still did not really enjoy it.
7/10 - Very interesting pieces. I enjoyed the constant background in the songs that I liked. Not all of them were great and the ones I liked still felt too long sometimes.
6/10 - It was pretty good. Nothing stood out a great deal but nothing was terrible. I liked a few songs.
3/10 - It was not great to start and was significantly worse to end. Pappa's gotta eat is all I got to say.
4/10 - It was not great but it was not horrible. It was very preachy and was speaking on an important topic but if I am going to be listening to music, this is not what I would listen to.
5/10 - It was definitely an album. It was so mid but it seems like there were some songs that were medleys or crossovers of different songs so it being live was important. I bet if I knew more The Who songs I would love the medleys.
5/10 - It was fine. Nothing necessarily stood out to me, I have heard La Grange and its fine.
7/10 - Pretty jazzy. I liked a few random songs in it. Rumba Mama caught me off guard but the rest were fun to listen to.
7/10 - I enjoyed most of the pieces but I cannot listen to the girl from ipanema the same after hearing Hector sing it.
7/10 - I liked the background quite a bit. Every song was enjoyable but nothing was crazy good.
8/10 - I do not know why this album went so hard for me but each song hit. His voice was just perfect for how I am feeling right now.
4/10 - This is not my type of music at all but "Roar roar like a dungeon dragon" is a hard lyric.
8/10 - All of the popular songs are fantastic. The rest are fine but I liked harmony of the songs I did not know.
6/10 - While her voice is a little gravely for my liking it is fantastic. I can very easily see how this made the list. Mercedez Benz was a funny song to listen to since she was just asking for different things from god.
9.5/10 - Loved this album. The chill vibe was fantastic. This felt similar to Emperor Tomato Ketchup where I can see how this turned into the music I listen to in my free time. Frou-frou Foxes in Midsummer is just absolutely amazing. I loved it from the first song all the way through.
7/10 - It was quite enjoyable. It completely caught me off guard by how vibey it was. I do not know how much I will revisit this but it was a fun listen.
8/10 - Octopus's Garden is great. I want you was also quite good even though it was quite long but the transition to Here Comes the Sun is so abrupt. The random Italian was surprising. As the album completes the songs flow together so well. Overall pretty good album, but I do not believe it deserves to be the top album of all time on this platform.
5/10 - It was alright. No songs really stood out. Nothing was bad it was just fine.
8/10 - Solid music. A bunch of the songs I really liked. Overall pretty good album.
7/10 - It was kind of all over the place but was super interesting throughout most of the pieces.
6/10 - I liked one song the rest were fine. Nothing bad but nothing great
3/10 - Pow. R. Toc. H. was weird. Interstellar Overdrive was long and bad. The beginning of bike sounded normal and the lyrics were strange "I know mouse and he hasn't got a house I don't know why I call him Gerald." And then the song ends with geese calling.
5/10 - It was fine, not great but not horrible
7/10 - Quite enjoyable. Most of the songs were fun to listen to. Nothing absolutely stood out but it was a fun listen.
4/10 - Rocket is so sexual, and it is not the vibe for doing homework. Most of the songs were not things I was that into. XO was pretty good though.
8/10 - Extremely interesting. Each piece was unique and was super cool to listen to. Ce matin-la was my favorite but each one was special.
4/10 - It was not bad. Her voice is pretty good but I did not love it and some of the songs kind of dragged on.
4/10 - None of the songs were great but none were bad. Some were too long. Nothing surprised me.
6/10 - Overall pretty decent. Not fantastic but some good songs. I like what Katie Did and can see why its the most popular other than the first song.
8/10 - Pretty enjoyable country music. Waltz me and down to my last cigarette stood out to me.
7/10 - I feel like a lot of these songs have been sampled or covered and made more popular because of the sample or cover. Overall sounded great.
8/10 - Quite enjoyable. It sounded very pleasant and while they were similar they worked well for me. Mr. Tambourine Man went hard.
4/10 - Not very interesting and his voice is quite whiny and annoying.
3/10 - There was one or two ok songs, but most of them were too long and Farmer John and Mansion on the Hill were just bad. love and only love was not bad but it did not need to be 10 minutes.
8/10 - I think calling a zebra a black and white horse pretty funny. The songs sound similar but I like the vibe quite a bit and there was enough difference to find songs that I liked. Take Care was fantastic
8/10 - Great music with a wide array of styles. In the morning of magicians and fight test go extremely hard and Yoshimi battles the pink robots part 1 is great.
3.5/10 - Why did Justin say he wants to be my mother. Stop trying to sleep with me please. Not that bad musically but I did not enjoy the lyrics most of the time.
6/10 - It was pretty good. The chill vibe was nice but nothing major stood out to me.
5/10 - His voice sounded kind of whiny. I did not hate any pieces and I only sort of liked As Ugly as I seem. Although the Nurse was interesting since it sounded like a marimba mixed with random rock accents.
6/10 - there were some of the songs that I thought were weird but some of them were also pretty good. Like Hot House of Omagarashid went crazy and was still weird.
4/10 - Some of the songs sound literally the exact same. The lyrics on some of the songs are also just weird. Especially Wham Bam.
2/10 - This album was kind of trash. There were no enjoyable songs and every song had kind of gruesome lyrics. I was not a huge fan of Eminem telling his daughter about how he killed her mom.
7/10 - I enjoyed most of the album there was a nice mix of instruments including strings which were nice. While not all of them were bops the slower and sad songs had dissonance which was quite fitting to the theme.
6/10 - I enjoyed most of the songs but they were all too long. The first song has great parts but its 21 minutes long so I would never really listen to it in my free time. It was great to listen to while chasing my target in assassin. Inner City Life- baby Boy's edit was great.
3/10 - Songs all meshed together since they were similar. They were also all quite long. I do not like the screamish vocals. The Frayed Ends of Sanity has the O-RE-O part from Wreck it Ralph in it.
5/10 - Not as good as the other kinks album but still pretty good.
6/10 - It sounded kind of like tears for fears in my opinion. Seems like it has similarities to early electronic music. But overall, not amazing.
2/10 - I like the call back to the first song in the second song. But most of these songs are absolutely terrible. Get out of my house is outrageously horrible. Dry your eyes was not that bad. Why was his TV broken in every single song, like he mentioned his tele in I think every song. I am so glad he found his thousand quid at the end of it all. How the heck did it get into his TV though? I have yet to decide what I think deserves a 1/10 but I think there will be an album that will earn that score.
6/10 - Chic Cheer was pretty boring as it was just them saying Chic over and over again. The first half sounded pretty new but the second half could have been a sister sledge song and I would not have been surprised. I liked the guitar and sax solos though. Also I should not have given sister sledge 5 stars
6/10 - Pretty chill and quite enjoyable. I liked most of the songs including walk of life and why worry?. I had heard most of the first half of the album and some of the lyrics in Money For Nothing are less than ideal. The songs are also kind of long.
7/10 - Everybody hurts is such a meme song but there were some absolute bangers in this album Ignoreland was the only one I had not heard that I liked quite a lot. But The Sidewinder Sleeps Tonite is good and so is Man on the Moon and Nightswimming
7/10 - I started as not the biggest fan of this album but it grew on me as it went on. On some of the songs his voice is annoying but the guitar and other songs it is fantastic.
5/10 - There were some nice songs. I liked the old-timey feel but also they were not the most interesting all the way through. Helpless was good though.
7/10 - I wanted to like this album so much more. I wanted to given it a 5 but there were just not enough great songs. The famous songs are fantastic but the rest are ok to good. I also think I would have rated it higher if I didn't listen to Little Dark Age directly after which I would probably rate a 10/10
4/10 - The songs were kinda slow his voice was pretty annoying. I had to listen to this album twice since the first time I was 100% locked into fifa and I wish I did not listen to it again.
7/10 - Pretty enjoyable all the way through. Wind up was my favorite song but most of the songs were quite nice to listen to.
7/10 - Great album to listen to. There were a bunch of songs that I had heard before and quite liked. I know I'm not wrong and walk a thin line were new songs that I quite liked. Tusk is a fantastic song but there was a version that I had heard so many times of it that the one on the album just does not work for me. I looked it up and found the version that I liked. It was a random live version that I liked more because the voice is slightly more prominent.
4/10 - Not the best in my opinion. Some of the songs were fine but most were just slightly bad.
6/10 - Pretty good but I need to be in the right mood to listen to jazz. That mood was not when i was listening to it. Insaneintherain made a jazz cover of pokemon songs that I absolutely love because he took the songs that I liked and made them even more jazzy which was great. Sometimes jazz on its own does not do it for me.
6/10 - There was some good songs. Some bad songs. But it was too long and with an album that long it will likely end up just mid.
6/10 - There were some songs that were decent but two that I really liked. Unison and Not Up to You. Overall her voice is not the most good sounding to me which is why its close to the middle but those two songs bring it up a bit.
7/10 - There were some good songs. Some of it was too edgy for me but others were good. Susan's house was weird
5/10 - I feel like my emotions on the peter gabriel albums (other than so) are all the same. They are just ok. Like there are some songs that are better than others but they are just all mid.
4/10 - Wham bam, thank you ma'am has returned. It was so screamy part of the time and that was quite unenjoyable. It was overall alright but not good. In starship the counting was kinda sick ngl
5/10 - I feel like talking heads are experimental in a way that I am not a huge fan of. Some of their songs I enjoy quite a bit but most of these were not my favorite. I Zimbra was great and Heaven was pretty good but the rest were not for me.
7/10 - Good and relaxing music. Fast Car is probably the best song by far but the other songs arent bad
5/10 - It was just alright country. Some of the songs sounded good but they meshed together. It was kind of crazy how different this album was compared to the other The Byrds album
4/10 - There were some bangers ngl. \"A shotgun will shoot a dagger will knife\" is quite a bar. I liked the little jazz bits in some of the pieces. It sounded like a musical or like the soundtrack to a movie.
8/10 - There were some bangers, my best friend's girl and just what I needed are classics and some of the other songs were decent as well.