View Album
Tue Dec 19 2023
Elvis Presley
Elvis Presley
hes kind of an L.
blue suede shoes- its fine. serviceable. 4 or 5 out of 10 ig i just dont care that much βοΈ. ive not heard the original but im willing to bet its better π€·.
im counting on you- this is kinda nice. i give this a seven its kinda cute this is a song id sing while im stumbling home drunk.
i got a woman- eh. 4. boring
one sided love affair- i forgot music was playing. 3 or 4 cause i got bored.
i love you because- i like the song i just kinda hate his voice. 5
just because- my mom thinks im hot?? guys i think i just dont like elvis. 3 or 4
tutti frutti- you wish bitch. its an ok version but like cmon now. 4 or 5.
trying to get to you- L. 3. sorry for being a hater im just bored.
im gonna sit right down and cry over you- 5. i like the jive ig and that you can kinda bob your head to it
ill never let you go little darling- 3. snork mimimimimi.
blue moon- i like the what is that bongos in the background? idk but theyre nice. 4 cause its boring otherwise
money honey- forgot music was playing. 4
i got bored ummmmmm the album as a whole was a 3 i fink. i just dont like elvis.
3
View Album
Wed Dec 20 2023
White Blood Cells
The White Stripes
you all know what the fucks going on. im gonna fight a moth.
dead leaves and the dirty ground- π. ummmm. its ok its pretty simple i think it works as an album opener. a 5 from me fellas
hotel yorba- π i think a six ummmm sorry im not good at describing things i like
im finding it to be harder to be a gentleman- its kinda boring its like a three or something its a slog
fell in love with a girl- everyone knows. um its like a 5 ive heard it so many times at this point
expecting- boring. three.
little room- oh thats it? um three i guess i think it could be removed
the union forever- WHY DOES THIS GOT 16 SONGS THEY ALL SOUND THE SAME. um i like the spoken part because it kind of gave the song more of an identity but idk like a four or five
the same boy youve always known- snork mimimi. two or three
we're going to be friends- this is what we're here for. um i think its like a six or seven ummmm ive heard it a lot but it does serve cain and marcy realness sooooo... plus its just a cute song
offend in every way- cringe. i got bored um 3
i think i smell a rat- um its kind of funny. its like the guy from ratatouille. but like a four its not that interesting
aluminum- um i like the AAAAHHHH parts but its a three im bored
i cant wait- rhcp ass riff. HOW LONG HOW LONGGGG. um its a 4 its ok
now mary- this is kinda nice. its kinda pretty. bored though. 4.
i can learn- cringe ass. like a 2 im over it.
this protector- i breathed a sigh of relief when i realized this was the last song. its an ok album but its starts to wane. this songs nice i like the piano like its a send off. a 4 just because its not something id listen to on my own.
id prolly rate this album a three but i already gave the elvis album a 3 but thats before i knew so elvis would get knocked down to 2 and this is a free
3
View Album
Thu Dec 21 2023
The Gershwin Songbook
Ella Fitzgerald
ELLAAAAA
i got rhythm- smiley ball. i like the bass. and of course her voice is heavenly. 7.
oh lady be good- the strings are cool ummm its a little slow for my taste to be real but like its nice and soulful and umm yeah a 6
nice work if you can get it- um some folks are saying this album is 3 hours long? sorry to them ig but not doing that im just doing the 44 minute one. i like this i like how i can just sway to it. the horns and strings are really nice. i dont know how to describe things i like but whatever. motherfucker is that a clarinet? 6
the man i love- i do like this i think its sweet im just not one for a ballad particularly. idk how to explain this but this song is like a leaf dancing in the wing and falling to the ground. 5
love is here to stay- i love these horns. i like those hits that happen after shes finished the first verse or so. 6.
but not for me- i fink this whole album is these slow love songs and i like those too but i like the livelier ella stuff yknow what im saying. like sometimes when shes singing you can hear the smile in her voice and it makes my heart melt. its probably the composer that is making all these slow ballads and its whatever i still like them just not what i usually reach for. i think this song was pretty standard like a 5
a foggy day- ummm i dont have a lot to say on this other then when shes about to say "foggy" i keep thinking she'll say "fucking". thats about it. 5
someone to watch over me- yuh. 5
fascinating rhythm- i like that bass. this is what ive been missing. 7. excellent use of the word patter.
embraceable you- maybe the slowest song. maybe a 4 im sorry i was just so bored i almost fell asleep
they cant take that away from me- um yeah 5 the ending is nice but yeah
s wonderful- i think ive played this before in band. is this the dick van dyke theme one. so it was in fact not that. its nice though you can sway to it. 6
yeah
4
View Album
Fri Dec 22 2023
Gunfighter Ballads And Trail Songs
Marty Robbins
OH BITCH
big iron- LETS GOOOOO. the stranger there among them had a big iron on his hip (big iron on his hiiiiiip) 7 or 8 off the bat
a hundred and sixty acres- i can already imagine traveling in red dead to this so 7
theyre hanging me tonight- me too. i think a 6 but i think ill grow on it. you not rocking with me?
cool water- um i can imagine a trailer to it. but um a 6.
billy the kid- 7 i like the almost spanish sounding riffs?
utah carol- 7. um i dont have a lot to say about these songs its literally just what it says, gunfighter ballads. i love em though
the strawberry roan- 7 or 8. horsey
the masters call- 7 or 8. god said hiiii
running gun- 6 or 7. just kinda whatever
el paso- 7 or 8. im swaying and swinging. kinda racist though??? idk
in the valley- 6.
the little green valley-6
the hanging tree- 8. i like the horns, i like hanging trees, ummm i like muic
saddle tramp- 7.
el paso- yeah a 7
ARTHUR ONE MORE SCORE
5
View Album
Sat Dec 23 2023
The Atomic Mr Basie
Count Basie & His Orchestra
the kid from red bank- 6 or 7. i like the keys. ummmm i forgot how to talk
duet- the bass stepping is really nice. and of course the horns and the hits are great. i like the ending. 7
after supper- 6. i like the bass umm lucy type beat
flight of the foo birds- THIS IS MY SHIT. i give it like an 8 i love to dance to it
double o- i like those sax riffs. 6
teddy the toad- i forgor. 6
whirly bird- ummm i like the end. 6
midnite blue- 7
splanky- 6
fantail- 6
lil darlin- i havent been talking cause i got sucked into monkey mart but ive been enjoying the sucks just not much to say. this song is different from the others though and i think it works as the album closer. 7
5
View Album
Sun Dec 24 2023
OK Computer
Radiohead
NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO
airbag- and this is music? this thing is an hour long. 5 but its started to piss me off so 4
paranoid android- :(. i like the weird percussion. i hate his voice. homies name is thom. i kind of hate this. 4. ????
subterranean homesick alien- i like this one actually. i do feel like an alien with it. hes saying uptight but i keep thinking hes saying im sorry which to me sounds like a funnier song. 5
exit music for a film- girl we all already know. 6 ig its good but it kind of pisses me off.
let down- omg like in the bear. im not sure what to make of this. it like doesnt sound like music. dooooont care. 4
karma police- this better be good. not maths. why are they so british. i feel like ive been here forever. 4
fitter happier- this is an odd me thing but robotic voices like these freak me out a little. ok. 3
electioneering- i almost like this but that like cowbell thing is pissing me off. the guitar as well. i cant describe it well but this son is angering me. 3
climbing up the walls- i hate his voice. 3. stupid ass. i like the percussion ill give it that i like that drum but everything else is kind of asshole.
no surprises- cmon dude. i like it but also i cant stand it and it makes me break out into hives. 5 i guess i dont know what to do with this one. i like how the melody sounds like a door bell um i like how the music video has him drowning. or something. i think people take the lyrics too literally but i dont know what i mean by that. id get over it
lucky- i dont like this screeching thing. oh god i forgot he sounds like that. my ears started hurting no joke. 2
the tourist- were almost done. boring ass. 2
there was a pimple on my forehead and it was more interesting to pick at it than listen to this album.
2
View Album
Mon Dec 25 2023
The Trinity Session
Cowboy Junkies
YESSSSSSS
mining for gold- shaft. sorry. she has a beautiful voice. um idk 6
misguided angel- harmonica. smile. 6. um i dont have a lot to say it makes me think of red dead.
blue moon revisited- im already swaying and shit. 7.
i dont get it- they live up to the cowboy part. 5 or 6 i got sleepy
im so lonesome i could cry- its nice but can hold my attention. you need to be in a mood for this album. 5 or 6
to love is to bury- 7. its sweet
200 more miles- kinda boring. 5
dreaming my dreams with you- sunday type shit. 6 or 7
working on a building- me in my minecraft. god told her to build a building? bokay. 5 kinda boring
sweet jane- YESSSSSSSSSSSSSSS 10. i dont need to explain. HEAVENLY WINE AND ROSES SEEM TO WHISPER TO ME WHEN YOU SMILE
postcard blues- idk like um its cool i dont know im just tired man 5. ill listen to it again later to see if i like it OW OW SUDDEN CHEST AND STOMACH PAIN I SHOULDNTVE SAID IT WAS ONLY 5
walking after midnight- harmonica. more swinging. 7 or 8.
ummmm idk its a good album you just need to be in a certain mood or have just shot up. um yeah.
5
View Album
Tue Dec 26 2023
A Christmas Gift For You From Phil Spector
Various Artists
merry christmas
white christmas- 6 its ummmm christmas idk what to say
frosty the snowman- 5. its hwatever.
the bells of st mary- oh that was it?? 4 ig
santa claus is coming to town- 4. ear worm. PHIL MURDERED SOMEONE???????????
sleigh ride- im still hung up on the murder thing hold the fucking phone. omg hes the guy christmas kids is about. the more yknow ig. ummm this song is whatever a 4 ig ive been kind of caught up in the murder part. rest in peace lana clarkson
a marshmallow world- OH MY GOD HIS MUGSHOT?????? anyway like a 3 its kind of ass
i saw mommy kissing santa claus- this song is weird anyway. 3. its weird man.
rudolph the red nosed reindeer- its whatever 4.
winter wonderland- boring. 3
parade of the wooden soldiers- boring too. 2
christmas (baby please come home)- isnt it crazy how come and home dont rhyme. anyway. ummmmmm 3 ig
here comes santa claus- boring ass. 2
silent night- alright phil. oh thats it? bye phil
that murderer thing really threw me off
3
View Album
Wed Dec 27 2023
Third
Portishead
hi so i tried to listen to this earlier but i was on shrooms and didnt get far. it kinda elevated the high though
silence- the loop is crazy i do enjoy it i think i gave it a 6 or 7.
hunter- this one was wack. ummmmmm kinda bpring 4
nylon smile- i hated this one. we'll see how i feel. yeah im bored . 4
the rip- the guitar is cringe. listen im a hater at heart and you can tell that by how i call most songs boring but i do really like listening to these albums cause it helps expand horizons. that being said this is boring as shit. 3 or 4
plastic- i like the weird percussion. boring too though. 5.
we carry on- oh god its 6 minutes. i like these noises. i like how its sound like its inside a computer. 6
deep water- ummmmm music. 6
machine gun- um i forgot. i like the weird robotic noises. id like this album if theyd just up the tempo. 6
small- its a slog. 4
magic doors- i got bored. i like the weird sax solo but thats about it. 3
threads- killing eve type shit. boring though 4.
it was whatever. favorite song was deep water ig.
3
View Album
Thu Dec 28 2023
Something/Anything?
Todd Rundgren
boring as shit
2
View Album
Sat Dec 30 2023
Pet Sounds
The Beach Boys
i havent done these in two days so idk if ill finish this but whatever
wouldnt it be nice- trailer music. not as in park as in movie. i mean its whatever. 6
you still believe in me- is this a lullaby. i dont care. 3
thats not me- boring too. this album is gonna be asshole. 2 or 3
dont talk (put your head on my shoulder)- paul anka did it better bitch. this is so fucking slow i wanna kms. 2
im waiting for the day- the opening drums gave me hope but it was dashed when he started singing. the flute (?) section is ok but whatever. ew. its not very good. 3
lets go away for awhile- i like how i dont have to listen to him sing but its pretty boring too. 4.
sloop john b- jonathan..... its kinda ok actually. not egregious and not putting me to bed either. 5.
god only knows- right back to this stupid shit. 3. only a three because at the end he says "what good would living do me?" and thats funny
i know theres an answer- i got so into my sudoku i forgot music was playing. boring. 2
here today- stupid too. 2
i just wasnt made for these times- 2
pet sounds- did not include any pet noises. 2
caroline no- FINALLY SOME FUCKING PET NOISES. the rest was stupid. 2
this album was stupid. favorite song was john b or whatever
2
View Album
Sun Dec 31 2023
Step In The Arena
Gang Starr
3
View Album
Mon Jan 01 2024
1977
Ash
lose control- music make me lose control. um i dont know really. like a 5??? i dont know i kinda like it ummm meow. sorry. i think its a good opener
goldfinger- not my favorite. 4. its not bad though its like ummmm.... it would play at the bronx in buffy do you get me.
girl from mars- its nice its kinda cute and i can see it playing in a movie. not my thing though? i feel like an element was missing. i think this track soulda been sung by a girl i hate this mans voice. 5
id give you anything- i like the driving guitars. 6.
gone the dream- um its kinda boring. 4
kung fu- i think its kinda fun. 6
oh yeah- kinda boring too just sounds like every other song. 5
let it flow- let it grow let it grow. boring. 3
innocent smile- this ones kinda nice um 6 ig.
angel inceptor- car ride song. 6.
lost in you- huh. whatever. 3
darkside light side- it reminds me of sonic. 5 or 6.
its ok. i um ,.... ?????
3
View Album
Tue Jan 02 2024
At Mister Kelly's
Sarah Vaughan
hi
september in the rain- i love her voice. i like the bass and keys. smile. 6 or 7
willow weep for me- oh shes adorable. um i enjoy it 5 or 6. i dont have a lot to say.
just one of those things- a little more groove. 7
be anything but darling but be mine- i think its cute and sweet. 7 or 8
thou swell- this is cute too. 7 or 8
stairway to the stars- a little too slow for me but its nice. 6
honeysuckle rose- i like that bass. its cute 6 or 7
just a gigolo- too slow for me. not my favorite version but it is nice i like how she says "you" like shes observing this person. 5
how high the moon- oh shes so cute. i love her improv. didnt they say she had a lyric sheet? doesnt matter she ate. 7
5
View Album
Wed Jan 03 2024
British Steel
Judas Priest
2
View Album
Thu Jan 04 2024
Apple Venus Volume 1
XTC
not on spotify
river of orchids- i like the little waterdrops. its interesting how each instrument and the singing flows together. 5 or 6
id like that- i think its cute. 5
easter theater- motherfucker is that a flute. its interesting. 6. i really like the chorus but the rest is a little boring
knights in shining karma- i like how every song flows into the next. 7. its kinda tally hall? sorry but like idk.
frivolous tonight- i like the piano. its like im skipping in a field. 5
greenman- oh shit. 6. it sounds almost south west asian. thats probably a big inspiration.
your dictionary- ok the first line is cringe. 3 or 4. i dont like it. the piano is nice but. hm
fruit nut- oh shit. this is cute. i need to listen to this when i play stardew. 7
i cant own her- i like the harp. kinda boring otherwise. 3 or 4
harvest festival- im bored. i like the weird sound effects. 3 or 4
the last balloon- boring too. 3
favorite song- fruit nut
3
View Album
Fri Jan 05 2024
The Downward Spiral
Nine Inch Nails
NO FUCKING WAY DUDE
mr self destruct- 10
piggy- ehhhh 7 or 8
heresy- 8
march of the pigs- 8
closer- 10
ruiner- 7
the becoming- 9
i do not want this- 6 or 7
big man with a gun-6
a warm place- 6
eraser- 6
reptile- 7 or 8
downward spiral- 10
hurt- 10
favorite track- idk it used to be mr self destruct but i love a lot of it
easiest 5
5
View Album
Sat Jan 06 2024
The Soft Bulletin
The Flaming Lips
4
View Album
Sun Jan 07 2024
Doolittle
Pixies
meow
debaser- 6 or 7. um. i like how he screams.
tame- 7. ummmmmm yeah
wave of mutilation- oh this is a different version than what i know. i like this version its livelier but i prefer the other one. this one is still a 7 or so
i bleed- omg i forgot music was playing. um. 5 or 6. pixie songs kinda all sound the same sorry
here comes your man- 7. the main riff reminds me of a toyota commercial.
dead-oh umm 5 ig
monkey gone to heaven- i like monkeys. i feel like i gotta give this a 7.
mr grieves- 7
crackity jones- yeah 6 ig. i dont have a lot to say pixie songs are pretty formulaic
la la love you- la la la la. 7.
no 13 baby- its the eleventh track.... RICA??? me when im in a state. 6 or 7
there goes my gun- 5. he just said the same couple of sentences over and over. respect.
hey- hello. um. i like this song but it kind of cringes me out due to memories. i do like whores though.... 6
silver- oh i like this cowboy feel. trailer music. 6
gouge away- i like the use of the word gouge. ummmm 5 or 6 yeah. i think its a good closer.
favorite track- 13 baby or wave of mutilation
4
View Album
Mon Jan 08 2024
Sail Away
Randy Newman
idk if ill finish this but
sail away- yeah ummm classic randy. 4 ig
lonely at the top- i like the horns. i like how hes sad. 7
he gives us all his love- oh is this about god or whatever. i thought it was gonna be about an absentee dad. dunno why. guess i should just make my own music. 3 or 4 boring
last night i had a dream- the keys are nice. DREAM ON DREAM OONN. its ok 6
simon smith and the dancing bear- i like how he has a dancing bear. 5. itd be a four but he gets points for writing about a dancing bear
old man- me. oh he got dementia. or hes dead. or dying. ok. 4 ig
political science- its nice but its wack. i hate the way i talk. anyway. i like the music and i like blowing up london. sorry. 7
burn on- i like this. cleveland is the city of magic???? 5 or 6
memo to my son- i like him hating on his son. its kind of cute. 6
dayton ohio 1903- enough about ohio. 4
you can leave your hat on- boring 3
gods song- boring too sorry god. 3
let it shine- let it grow. i think i said that before. it basically is let it grow though omg. umm 2 or 3
maybe im doing it wrong- maybe. um yeah its whatever 3 or 4
dayton ohio- i dont wanna listen to this again dude. i still dont give a fuck. 3 for making me do it again
you can leave your hat on- i dont careeee
sail away-ebvwnqdwlkvjbrkhjo
its kind of hit or miss but it really starts to overstay its welcome
favorite track: lonely at the top
3
View Album
Tue Jan 09 2024
What's Going On
Marvin Gaye
heyayyyayyayyeyyayyyy
whats going on- elevator music. its kinda what youd expect. 4.
whats happening brother- dont care. 3
flying high- boring ass. 2
save the children- i cant take four minutes of this. stares. this album is a shittier version of we are the world.
god is love- dgaf. its whatever 3. least its short. it feels lazy like theres cooler ways to sing a song that praises your god yknow. maybe im a hater
mercy mercy me- 2. enough
right on- i like the flute and the piano is nice. that weird wind up sound is fun. 5. ITS SEVEN MINUTES???? nvm its a 4 now.
wholy holy- been reading some reviews and apparently people love this album. more power to em. if this speaks to them, then whatever, but i am hating this, dude. but then again im a nine inch nails fan so does my opinion count. nin fans lose their right to vote. that being said i fucking hate this song like a 2 or 3
inner city blues- this is ok. its got a good bass.
it was kinda ass.
favorite track- ummm idk maybe god is love cause it was a minute
2
View Album
Wed Jan 10 2024
Fetch The Bolt Cutters
Fiona Apple
i want you to love me- um i like the piano. she has a nice voice. its nice but if its a whole album of this ive not sure ill make it. 5
shameika- alright kinda jazzy. alright im swaying to it. 6. some of these lyrics are a little........ but some are ok and to be honest even the bads one flow together sooo.
fetch the bolt cutters- :/. idk about this one dog. im bored dude. this was over hyped. 4.
under the table- meghan trainor type shit not gonna lie. bored. 3.
relay- um . i kinda hate it. its like disney channel to me... 4
rack of his- enough. its kinda funny. and it kinda has a groove. 4 or 5ish
newspaper- dog. what. my wrist started hurting. also disney channel. the background singing is kinda like that. idgaf. 3.
ladies- the bass is nice. um its nice. it kinda starts to drag it doesnt have to be 4 minutes but overall its good. 5
heavy balloon- what is she talking about. um. she does have a lovely singing voice. but its kinda wack. 4
cosmonauts- boring ass . 2 or 3
for her- what. stop. stop it. 2. enough.
drumset- um yeah its whatever. 4
on i go- i dont care that much. 3 or 4
its kind of a lot
favorite track was ladies
3
View Album
Thu Jan 11 2024
The Contino Sessions
Death In Vegas
dirge- yeah. 7 or 8. i um. i dont have much to say you just know why.
soul auctioneer- im prolly not gonna finish this album. i like the weird bass noise. alien music. i like the imagery. 7 or 8
death threat- strange noises. drum beat. 6 or 7
flying- i do feel like im flying. i like that heartbeat monitor sorta thing. 7 or 8
aisha- noise. shit is crazyyyy. 8
lever street- wack. um. its like a uh whats it called. i bet it was really cool whatever i was about to say. 6.
aladdins story- sing it sister. its kinda funky. it feels like video game music idk. 7
broken little sister- noises. um 6 or 7
neptune city-
4
View Album
Fri Jan 12 2024
Reggatta De Blanc
The Police
message in a bottle- apparently this is like THE song off this so. i like the bass. 5. its whatever.
reggatta de blanc- what. 3.
its alright for you- i cant do this anymore
bring on the night-
3
View Album
Sat Jan 13 2024
3 + 3
The Isley Brothers
that lady pt 1 and 2- whys it got parts anyway. im probably not gonna listen to this whole. probably wont even make it halfway. 7. whooos that lady. the guitar solo is pretty cheesy but it prolly wasnt cheesy at the time.
dont let me be lonely tonight- slower. its nice i like the piano. 6. just a tad bit boring.
if you were there- ummm yeah. its music. 5
you walk your way- um forgot music was playing. 5 or 6. the piano is good.
listen to the music- yeah its funky. um. 6
what it comes down to- its whatever. 5
im tired
3
View Album
Sun Jan 14 2024
Berlin
Lou Reed
YUHHHHHH
berlin- happy birthdayyy. piano. me when its paradise. 7.
lady day- i like that weird piano part its like a villain song. 7 or 8.
men of good fortune- he gets me. 6
caroline says I- sorry i was playing red ball 4. 7
how do you think it feels- i like the horns. foxy? like fnaf? 7 or 8
oh jim- theyre shooting me up with pills?? huh. the fade out is interesting. 8
caroline says II- omg just like stephanie... i really love the (womens name) says series. my favorite. 8 or 9. i
the kids- ronette my dear dont ever disappear. sorry. 7 or 8. i like the kid crying
the bed- damn she slit her wrists? and all he said was oh oh oh. 8 for suicide. the little choir is nice.
sad song- flute. im ascending to heaven. the guitar is funny. its not very sad.
he gets me.
favorite track was caroline says II
5
View Album
Mon Jan 15 2024
Let's Stay Together
Al Green
i knew id get something from the 70s
lets stay together- funky. 7.
la la for you- the horns are good. it just makes you wanna dance. 7
so youre leaving- music. um its good 6 or 7
what is this feeling- the background singers are great too. 6 or 7
old time loving- gimme that old time religion. slower. its nice its more soulful i guess but im not here if im feeling it. 6
ive never found a girl- i got distracted. 6
how can you mend a broken heart- noooo 6 minutes... its whatever. 6
judy- violin. its nice. mid tempo. 6 or 7
it aint no fun to me- trumpet. just call out every instrument i hear. its fun. 6
favorite track- lets stay together
4
View Album
Tue Jan 16 2024
Urban Hymns
The Verve
bitter sweet sympathy- this is this song? goofy ahh.
sonnet-
the rolling people-
the drugs dont work-
2
View Album
Wed Jan 17 2024
Technique
New Order
i just forgot to listen to this... i only listened to one song and it was whatever so um. yeah thats my review ig
3
View Album
Thu Jan 18 2024
Band On The Run
Paul McCartney and Wings
im not doing it you cant make me
2
View Album
Fri Jan 19 2024
Shalimar
Rahul Dev Burman
title music- hold up. god DAMN. i probably wont finish this album tonight cause im sleepy but yknow. listen to them horns. 7
one two cha cha cha- oh this shit gonna be playing in my head for hours now. menu type music. but listen to that percussion. 7
dialogue- um. yeah. singing. 5 or 6.
countless caper- me when im detective trying to figure out who killed my wife. oh shit then i start dancing. busting a move. hes killing that shit. 7
naag devta- umm yeah. i dont have a lot to say its fine. 5
im sleepy.
4
View Album
Sat Jan 20 2024
Live!
Fela Kuti
music
lets start- OH GODDAMN. 7
black mans city- listen to that bass. i dont have a lot to say. but i love how it all ties together and you can hear a lot of african music influence. 6 or 7
ye ye de smell- i love his voice. ba ba ba ba . 7
egbe mi o- music. LAAAAA LALALA. 7 or 8.
ginger baker and tony allen drum solo- theyre certainly drums. yeah. 6. its a little boring but honestly very impressive.
favorite track. ummmmmmm?????? i love the singing on egbe mi o
4
View Album
Sun Jan 21 2024
Horses
Patti Smith
Patti help
gloria in excelsis deo- I love her voice. 6 or 7
Redondo beach- I like how the guitar makes it feel beachy. I also like how she talks about suicide. 6 or 7.
Birdland- this piano better not be the whole 9 minutes. um 6 I wasn't paying attention to be honest
free money- 6
kimberly- 6 ish ummm. yeah β₯
break it up- sounds like let it go π yeah 6 ummm I don't have a lot to say π
land: horses- you can tell im on my phone rather than computer because of the all the emojis π½. 9 minutes again. wait hold up π. Johnny. 7 or 8. I love how she layers things.
elegie- it's interesting to end on. 6
favorite track is gloria or horses maybe
4
View Album
Tue Jan 23 2024
Tracy Chapman
Tracy Chapman
talking bout a revolution- um its fine. 4.
fast car- um yeah 5 or 6 maybe. its interesting.
across the lines- the lyrics are certainly interesting and how they address racism. also how she delivers the lyrics feels like shes trying to seem detached ?? idk. that all being said i am not the biggest fan of the song itself. whats being said though is important im just not a fan of this country ?? sound?? 5
behind the wall- the no instruments is scary. the lyrics are good too and it describes it perfectly but i dont like the execution tbh. 5
baby can i hold you- i dont care <3. 3
mountains o things- i still dont care dog im sorry. 4
i cant do this anymore fellas
3
View Album
Wed Jan 24 2024
Loveless
My Bloody Valentine
only shallow- noisessss. um yeah theres not a lot going on. i dont liek the singing parts i like the weird distorted riff. 6
loomer- not feeling it. 4
touched- weird noises. i liek the distorted violins. 7
to here knows when- like tomodachi life shit. dont ask. L. 4
when you sleep- L too. dont care. 4
i only said- 3
come in alone- no more
sometimes-
3
View Album
Mon Jan 29 2024
You Want It Darker
Leonard Cohen
you want it darker- what.... i dont know but 6
treaty- 6
on the level- i like the background singers 7
leaving the table- me when my wife dies 6
if i didnt have your love- he sounds like cookie monster 7
traveling light- i like the spanish sounding guitar 6
it seemed the better way- those drums 6
steer your way- damn those fucking violins bro 6
string reprise/ treaty- goddamn.
this shit was crazy.
favorite track- maybe if i didnt have your love
4
View Album
Sat Feb 17 2024
Debut
BjΓΆrk
rating my first album in a while just because its bjork <3
human behaviour- yuhhhh. i like the drums. 7 or 8.
crying- me too. oh its funky. 7 or 8
venus as a boy- yuhhhhhhhhhhhh 8
theres more to life than this- yooooooo. 8
like someone in love- harp <3 6 sorry
big time sensuality- yo. 8
one day- the bass bro. 7
aeroplane- like an aeroplane over the seaaaaa. sorry. sax. im exploring a jungle. 6 or 7
come to me- ummmm 6 or 7
violently happy-
the anchor song-
4